How To Pass Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 Certification Exam

CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135

Get the Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 Certification Exam.
“Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (TSHOOT)”: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html (Q&As: 395). Free Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 exam practice test. Improve your skills and exam experience!

Get the latest Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-135 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1BEjdSe2trgeKOSImEOz15e6pMuYS9wGD

Valid information provided by Cisco officials

300-135 TSHOOT – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/tshoot2.html

The latest Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 exam practice questions test your strength

QUESTION 1
Drag the GRE tunnel state from the left onto its corresponding scenario on the right.
Select and Place:pass4itsure 300-135 exam question q1

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure 300-135 exam question q1-1

 

QUESTION 2
You examine the port statistics on a Cisco Catalyst switch and notice an excessive number of frames are being
dropped. Which of the following are possible reasons for the drops?
A. Unknown destination MAC address
B. Bad cabling
C. MAC forwarding table is full
D. Port configured for half duplex
E. Port configured for full duplex
F. Network congestion
Correct Answer: BF

 

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit. Which command will allow the administrator to log in using the device database authentication?pass4itsure 300-135 exam question q3

A. aaa authentication login default local
B. aaa authorization network default local
C. aaa authentication login default enable
D. aaa authorization exec default local
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
What is the result if you configure two devices with the ntp server command?
A. Nothing will happen until one of the devices is configured with the prefer parameter.
B. The NTP protocol will determine which server is most reliable and will synchronize to that server.
C. The device with the highest priority will become the active server and the other device will become the backup
server.
D. The device with the lowest MAC address will become the active server and the other device will become the backup
server.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a ‘proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client 1 and Client
2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241.
After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity,
FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the
209.65.200.241 address.
Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.
On which device is the fault condition located?
A. R1
B. R2
C. R3
D. R4
E. DSW1
F. DSW2
G. ASW1
H. ASW2
Correct Answer: D
On R4, in the redistribution of EIGRP routing protocol, we need to change name of routemap to resolve the issue. It
references route-map OSPF_to_EIGRP but the actual route map is called OSPF->EIGRP. Since Client 1 is able to ping
the near-end interface of the router R4 but not the far-end interface, we can be reasonably certain that the fault
condition is with R4.

 

QUESTION 6
The implementation group has been using the test bed to do an IPv6 \\’proof-ofconcept1.
After several changes to the network addressing and routing schemes, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that
the loopback address on R1 (2026::111:1) is not able to ping the loopback address on DSW2 (2026::102:1).
The fault condition is related to which technology?
A. NTP
B. IP DHCP Server
C. IPv4 OSPF Routing
D. IPv4 EIGRP Routing
E. IPv4 Route Redistribution
F. IPv6 RIP Routing
G. IPv6 OSPF Routing
H. IPV4 and IPV6 Interoperability
I. IPv4 layer 3 security
Correct Answer: G
As explained earlier, the problem is with route redistribution on R4 of not redistributing RIP routes into OSPF for IPV6.

 

QUESTION 7
Configuration on R1 interface Serial0/0/1 description Link to ISP ip address 209.65.200.224 255.255.255.252 ip nat
outside ip access-group edge_security in ! ip access-list extended edge_security deny ip 10.0.0.0 0.255.255.255 any
deny ip 172.16.0.0 0.15.255.255 any deny ip 192.168.0.0 0.0.255.255 any deny 127.0.0.0 0.255.255.255 any permit ip
host 209.65.200.241 any !
What is the solution of the fault condition?
A. add permit ip 209.65.200.224 0.0.0.3 any command to R1s ACL
B. Under the BGP process, bgp confederation identifier 65001 command
C. Delete the current BGP process and reenter all of the commands using 65002 as the AS number.
D. Under the BGP process, delete the neighbor 209.56.200.226 remote-as 65002 command enter the neighbor
209.65.200.226 remote-as 65002 command.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
Output showing line VTY 0 4 config with an access list applied `ip access-class 1 in\\’
ip access list permit tcp any any eq 22 ip access list permit tcp any any telnet Cisco engineer is trying to setup secure
access to the router but why is SSH failing?
A. access-list needs to be applied with access-group command.
B. access-list only allows telnet access.
C. They\\’re needed to be transport input ssh on line vty 0 4
D. https://www.CertBus.com/300-125.html
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 9
What is the ping response to a transmitted echo that needed to be fragmented and fragmentation was not allowed?
A. U
B. M
C. …
D. D
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.pass4itsure 300-135 exam question q10

PC was not configured to obtain default-gateway from the DHCP server. What can we do for PC to access the Internet?
A. Configure static ARP in gateway router
B. Configure dynamic ARP in gateway router
C. Configure proxy-ARP in gateway router
D. https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a ‘proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client 1 and Client
2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241.
After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity,
FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened DSW1 will not become the active router for
HSRP
group 10.
Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.
What is the solution to the fault condition?
A. Under the interface vlan 10 configuration enter standby 10 preempt command.
B. Under the track 1 object configuration delete the threshold metric up 1 down 2 command and enter the threshold
metric up 61 down 62 command.
C. Under the track 10 object configuration delete the threshold metric up 61 down 62 command and enter the threshold
metric up 1 down 2 command.
D. Under the interface vlan 10 configuration delete the standby 10 track1 decrement 60 command and enter the standby
10 track 10 decrement 60 command.
Correct Answer: D
On DSW1, related to HSRP, under VLAN 10 change the given track 1 command to instead use the track 10 command.
The reason that router DSW1 will not become the active router is because it is configured to track the 10.1.21.128
255.255.0.0 network. It should have been configured to track the 10.2.21.128 255.255.255.0 network. This can be fixed
by
replacing the Change “standby 10 track 1 decrement 60” command with the “standby 10 track 10 decrement 60”
command.

 

QUESTION 12
If you want to use GRE with IPSec which is compatible with NAT traversal?
A. MD5 mode
B. SHA mode
C. IPsec tunnel mode
D. tunnel transport
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 13
—Output from config–service password-encryption ! line console password a123124 ! line vty 0 4 password asdfasf12
login transport input telnet ! What will happen if client A will telnet to this device.
A. Telnet will be successful
B. Telnet will fail because of missing user database
C. Telnet will fail because of missing aaa new model
D. Telnet will fail because only ssh is allowed
Correct Answer: A

Follow Pass4itsure free sharing of YouTube channels

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.
Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Watch the Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 video tutorial online

Share Pass4itsure coupons for free

pass4itsure coupon

Reasons to choose Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year,
with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money!
Helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

why pass4itsure

This maybe you’re interested

Summarize:

The latest Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 dumps, online 300-135 practice test questions,
pass the 300-135 exam: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html (Q&As: 395).
Boost exam skills Share 300-135 pdf and 300-135 Youtube videos for free

[2017-Oct.–Update] Most Hottest Cisco Tshoot 300-135 Dumps PDF Exams for Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks With Accurate Answers

Where do I start studying for the Cisco 300-135 dumps? “Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks” is the name of Cisco 300-135 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Most hottest Cisco tshoot 300-135 dumps pdf exams for Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks with accurate answers. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-135 dumps exam questions answers are updated (118 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 300-135 dumps is CCNP Routing and Switching. Because Cisco certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

Exam Code: 300-135
Exam Name: Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks
Q&As: 118

[2017-Oct.–Update Cisco 300-135 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

[2017-Oct.–Update Cisco 210-260 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

300-135 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco Exam 300-135 Dumps Blog Series:

QUESTION 32
In addition to substantial probate assets, a married man with two minor children has a $1,000,000 ordinary life insurance policy payable to his estate. He wants to make certain that if he predeceases his wife the death proceeds will be available to provide income for his wife during her lifetime and to provide for their two children after her death. He would like the policy and/or its death proceeds to be as free of federal gift and estate taxes as possible with respect to both him and his wife. Which of the following courses of action would best accomplish these objectives?
A. Designate his wife as beneficiary and she will establish a testamentary trust in her will to receive the proceeds at her subsequent death
B. Assign the policy to an irrevocable inter vivos trust with five and five powers and designate the trustee to receive the death proceeds
C. Establish a revocable inter vivos trust and designate the trustee to receive death proceeds
D. Assign the policy to his wife who will establish a revocable inter vivos trust to receive the death proceeds
300-135 exam 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 33
All the following statements concerning an estate for a term of years are correct EXCEPT:
A. An interest may extend beyond the lifetime of the grantor.
B. The tenant may transfer the property at the end of the term of his interest.
C. It is an interest in property established for a specific duration.
D. The tenant has the right to possess the property during the term of his interest.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 34
Which of the following statements concerning pooled-income funds is (are) correct?
– A pooled income fund is similar to a mutual fund maintained by a qualified charity.
– It is an irrevocable arrangement in which the remainder interest passes to charity.
A. Neither 1 nor 2
B. Both 1 and 2
C. 1 only
D. 2 only
300-135 dumps 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 35
A father deeded a house as a gift to his daughter in 1990 but retained the right to live in it until his death. He died this year while still living in the house. The following are relevant facts: The father bought the property in 1980 for $130,000. The fair market value of the property when the gift was made in 1990 was $150,000. The father filed a timely gift tax return but paid no gift tax because of the applicable credit amount. The fair market value of the property at the father’s death was $220,000. The daughter sold the property 3 months after her father’s death for $220,000. She had a gain of?
A. $140,000
B. $220,000

C. $120,000
D. 0
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 36
All the following statements concerning a power of appointment are correct EXCEPT:
A. The donee of a power of appointment might be restricted with respect to the time the power can be exercised.
B. The appointee of a power of appointment is the party who exercises the power.
C. Failure to exercise a power of appointment is known as a lapse of the power.
D. The possible recipients of property after the exercise of a power of appointment depend on the terms of the power.
300-135 pdf 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 37
The failure of an individual to have a will can result in all the following EXCEPT:
A. A surviving spouse receives only his or her elective share.
B. Unnecessary death taxes may be imposed.
C. Testamentary gifts to charity cannot be made.
D. The decedent’s state of domicile might receive the property left by the decedent.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 38
A father is considering giving his daughter a gift. For tax planning purposes, the father should give his daughter which of the following?
A. Raw land that cost him $10,000, its present fair market value, but which has a substantial potential for appreciation
B. Real estate that cost him $40,000 and is now worth $120,000, subject to a $110,000 mortgage
C. Stock that cost him $10,000 and which now has a fair market value of $20,000
D. A bond that cost him $15,000 and is now worth $10,000
300-135 vce 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 39
All the following are proper actions on the part of a trustee EXCEPT
A. placing cash from the sale of securities in a non-interest bearing checking account for an extended period of time
B. investing trust assets in speculative securities in accordance with the provisions of the trust instrument
C. purchasing securities in good faith from a third party just prior to a sharp decrease in their value
D. purchasing assets for personal use from the trust at their fair market value with the approval of all
beneficiaries
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 40
The CLI Command ?7KH&/,&RPPDQGdisable learning ports 1?will do the following on an Extreme switch:
A. disable MAC address learning for port 1
B. disable link detection for port 1
C. disable STP learning on port 1
D. None of the above
300-135 exam 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 41
Given the following diagram, which command would you use to send the switch active configuration file to the TFTP server?
A. download config 192.168.0.1 <filename>
B. upload config 192.168.0.254 <filename>
C. download config 192.168.0.254 <filename>
D. upload config 192.168.0.1 <filename>
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 42
What is the default STP max age value?
A. 20 seconds
B. 30 seconds
C. 40 seconds
D. 60 seconds
300-135 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 43
Which CLI command would you use to configure VLAN corporate with IP address 192.168.0.1/16?
A. config vlan corporate ipaddress 192.168.0.1/16

B. config ipaddress corporate vlan 192.168.0.1/16
C. config ipaddress 192.168.0.1/16 vlan corporate
D. config ipaddress 192.168.0.1/16 corporate vlan
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 44
Upgrading the BootROM on a Summit 48i switch is done via the CLI command:
A. upload bootrom [<host_name> | <ip_address> ] <filename>
B. enable bootrom [<host_name> | <ip_address> ] <filename>
C. download bootrom [<host_name> | <ip_address> ] <filename>
D. None of these
300-135 pdf 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 45
Classless routing and VLSM are supported by ExtremeWare.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 46
What is the broadcast address for 192.168.1.49/30?
A. 192.168.1.51
B. 192.168.1.255
C. 192.168.1.52
D. 192.168.1.48
300-135 vce 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 47
What is the maximum number of VLANs that can be tagged on a single link between Extreme Networks switches.
A. 1000
B. 2000
C. 4095
D. 6000
300-135 dumps 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 48
Which of the following sequences identifies a TCP three-way handshake?
A. SYN ?SYN ?ACK
B. SYN ACK ?ACK ?TCP SYN
C. TCP SYN ?ACK – SYN-ACK
D. TCP SYN ?SYN ACK – ACK
Correct Answer: D

The 300-135 dumps trouble can test a person’s character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy about https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html dumps.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/K2S9iwgc3BY