Latest Cisco 300-370 exam dumps! | Share All The New Material

pass4itsure Cisco 300-370 exam questions with accurate answers. Try to download 300-370 free demo first https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-370.html.

Share a free Cisco 300-370 exam pdf downloads:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Vxe2ng1bwvyo1iOI44s9whbhnWO-Spts

What you’ll learn

300-370 WITSHOOT
Certification: CCNP Wireless
Duration: 90 minutes (55 – 65 questions)
Available languages: English

  • Build highly-accurate models of existing or planned networks.
  • Design, configure, and operate networks using authentic versions of Cisco’s network operating systems
  • Build using common platforms like IOSv, IOSv Layer-2, IOS-XRv, NX-OSv, CSR1000v and ASAv. All Included
  • Integrate 3rd-party virtual machines, appliances, VNFs, and servers.
  • Connect real and virtual networks to form high-fidelity development and test environments.
  • Design and test anywhere – Cisco VIRL is portable!

Requirements

  • Classroom training
  • E-learning
  • Practice

Study material list

Troubleshooting Methodology

Troubleshooting Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WITSHOOT) v1.1
Cheat Sheet Common Wireless issues
Understanding Debug Client on Wireless LAN Controllers (WLCs)
WLC Debug and Show Commands
Understanding the Ping and Traceroute Commands
Important Information on Debug Commands

Troubleshoot AP joining issues

Troubleshooting Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WITSHOOT) v1.1
Troubleshoot a Lightweight Access Point Not Joining a Wireless LAN Controller

Troubleshoot client connectivity issues

Troubleshooting Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WITSHOOT) v1.1
Client Troubleshooting- Cisco Wireless Controller
Unified Wireless Network: Troubleshoot Client Issues
Troubleshooting Connectivity in a Wireless LAN Network

Identify and locate RF Interferences

Troubleshooting Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WITSHOOT) v1.1CLN Store Content
Omni Antenna vs. Directional Antenna
Troubleshooting Problems Affecting Radio Frequency Communication

Troubleshoot Client Performance issues

Troubleshooting Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WITSHOOT) v1.1
Troubleshoot 802.11n Speeds
Unified Wireless Network: Troubleshoot Client Issues
Wireless Throughput issues Troubleshooting

Identify common wired infrastructure issues based on the output from common troubleshooting tools

Troubleshooting Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WITSHOOT) v1.1
Troubleshooting Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Fixing a Broken Wireless LAN Connection
DHCP with the WLC

Troubleshoot WLC and AP High Availability Issues

Troubleshooting Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WITSHOOT) v1.1
Configuring Stateful Switchover: Troubleshooting Stateful Switchover

Bought(book) pass Cisco 300-370 exam

“Ccnp Cisco Certified Network Professional Security (senss) Technology”

Actual Cisco Questions And Answers 300-370

QUESTION 1
An engineer has run the debug dhcp packet enable command on the wireless LAN controller CLI. Which field contains
the IP address offered to the client?
A. siaddr
B. ciaddr
C. viaddr
D. giaddr
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit. Which troubleshooting approach is represented?

Pass4itsure 300-370 exams questions-q1

A. divide and conquer
B. bottom-up
C. information gathering
D. top-down
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.

Pass4itsure 300-370 exams questions-q3

An engineer is troubleshooting access point placement issues and suspects that poor placement is causing connectivity
issues. When running the show client detail command, the engineer notices this output. Which option indicates poor
access point placement?
A. excessive number of bytes sent compared to bytes received
B. high signal-to-noise ratio
C. excessive number of data retries
D. low ratio signal strength indicator
E. duplicate received packets
F. poor statistics for the last 90 seconds
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 4
Two 5508 Wireless Lan Controllers are managing all Access Points throughout the network The WLCs are located in
different locations to provide geographical redundancy. A Mobility Group has been configured on both WLC\\’s and has
a UP status on both Controllers. The APs in location A are statically configured to use Controller A as the Primary and
Controller as the Secondary. If the WLC in location A goes offline, the APs successfully join the WLC in location but they
do not failover to their Primary configured Controller. What configuration task will fix this issue?
A. Change the AP Failover Priority to critical.
B. Enable AP Fallback globally on the WLC.
C. Configure the WLC in location A as Primary using the CAPWAP AP Controller IP Address command on all the
location A Access Points.
D. Use DHCP Option 43 and specify WLC in location A as Primary.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
An engineer is troubleshooting a DHCP configuration that is being used to discover two WLCs with the IP addresses of
192.168.10.10 and 192.168.10.11. Which string is used for configuration?
A. option 80 hex f108.c0a8.0a0a.c0a8.0a0b
B. option 60 ip 192.168.10.10 192.168.10.11
C. option 43 ip f108.c0a8.0a0a.c0a8.0a0b
D. option 43 hex f108.c0a8.0a0a.c0a0b
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Wireless users encounter choppy VoVLAN on one floor of a building. Which troubleshooting approach will determine the
cause of the issue in the least amount of time?
A. move the problem
B. top down
C. shoot from the hip
D. bottom up
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.

Pass4itsure 300-370 exams questions-q7

Employees upgraded company issued iOS devices, which are configured to authenticate to the network using
WPA2-Enterprise 802.1x with LEAP. As a result, the devices are no longer able to authenticate. Which action must the
engineer do to resolve the issue?
A. Redeploy the existing configuration profile.
B. Change LEAP certificate on the ACS server.
C. Reset network settings on the devices.
D. Rejoin the enterprise network manually.
E. Deploy a new configuration profile with LEAP enabled.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
A training class has 15 laptops connecting to the WLAN using the same Active Directory training credentials. Users
report that they cannot connect until someone else logs off. At any one time, only half of the class connect to the
internet. Which option must be checked first?
A. Maximum Allowed Clients
B. Client Exclusion
C. Co-channel interference
D. DHCP address pool
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
An engineer has received an alarm on a wireless LAN controller and is unsure of its meaning. The engineer attempted
to ping the wireless LAN controller interfaces. Which troubleshooting methodology does this action demonstrate?
A. bottom-up
B. follow the path
C. shoot from the hip
D. top-down
E. divide and conquer
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 10
Which modulation, which was introduced in 802.11ac standard, influences end-user experience by providing the highest
data rates and throughput?
A. 256 QAM
B. QPSK
C. 16 QAM
D. 64 QAM
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You have successfully configured HA and SSO using two Cisco 5508 Wireless LAN Controllers. You are able to access
the Active Primary WLC but are unable to access the Secondary Standby WLC. Which two methods will allow you to
access the standby unit? (Choose two.)
A. Via SSH to the Redundancy Management Interface.
B. Via Service Port Interface.
C. Via SSH to the Management Interface.
D. Via console connection.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 12
A client is failing EAP authentication and a debug shows that the server is sending an Access-Reject message. Which
action must you take to resolve authentication?
A. Verify that the Validate server certificate on the client is disabled.
B. Verify that the client certificates are from the proper CA and server certificate.
C. Verify that the client server certificate has the proper Windows OIDs.
D. Verify that the user account is the same in the client certificate.
E. Verify that the user is using the same password that is on the server.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
A WLC receives a coverage hole detection alert from an AP.
What two conditions must occur for the controller to dynamically mitigate the situation? (Choose two.)
A. The AP serving the troubled client must currently have a power level 2 or lower.
B. The client must be able to dynamically raise its power level to match the new AP power.
C. The AP must be RF visible to additional APs on the other side of the coverage hole for calibration.
D. The client must have WMM-PS disabled to allow for the increased power usage.
E. The AP serving the troubled client must currently have a power level higher than 2.
Correct Answer: AB

Summarize:
If you want comprehensive and concise information about Cisco 300-370 Exam then your exam preparation should be started with these Authentic Cisco 300-370 Exam Dumps PDF. These reference questions answers are designed under the surveillance of Professionals and Experts. You can rely on them without any hesitation. More you would read these 300-370 dumps, more things you would know.please click:
https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-370.html

 

300-360 Exam Study Guide | Cisco 300-360 exam dumps with correct answers

pass4itsure Cisco 300-360 exam questions with accurate answers. Try to download 300-360 free demo first: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-360.html..

Share a free Cisco 300-360 exam pdf downloads:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qem16vJ_9v7ydlXw8i74jmuYjc96ohPk

What you’ll learn

300-360 WIDESIGN
Certification: CCNP Wireless
Duration: 90 minutes (55 – 65 questions)
Available languages: English

  • Determine customer Wi-Fi design process
  • Design for data coverage
  • Design for voice and real-time applications
  • Design for location and Cisco CMX
  • Design for Wi-Fi beyond the enterprise campus
  • Describe how to conduct a site survey

Requirements

  • Self-Study E-Learning
  • Instructor Led Training
  • Cisco Press

Study material list

Obtaining Customer Requirements as related to the WLAN Installation

Cisco CleanAir Technology
Survey Tools
Site Survey Guidelines for WLAN Deployment
Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WIDESIGN) v1.1CLN Store Content

Determine facility type and constraints Related to WLAN Deployments

Site Survey Guidelines for WLAN Deployment
Wireless LAN Design Guide for High Density Client Environments in Higher Education
Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WIDESIGN) v1.1CLN Store Content

WLAN Predictive Design

Cisco Wireless with the Ekahau Real-Time Location System (RFID over Wi-Fi)
Site Survey Guidelines for WLAN Deployment
Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WIDESIGN) v1.1CLN Store Content

Pre-deployment site survey

Improving Air Quality with Cisco CleanAir
Site Survey Guidelines for WLAN Deployment
Cisco Wireless Mesh Access Points, Design and Deployment Guide, Release 8.1
Indoor Mesh Deployment Guide
Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WIDESIGN) v1.1CLN Store Content

Post-deployment site survey

Post-Deployment Radio Frequency Tuning
Cisco Prime Infrastructure 3.0 Reference Guide
Cisco Prime Infrastructure 3.0 Administrator Guide
Cisco Prime Infrastructure 3.0 User Guide
Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WIDESIGN) v1.1CLN Store Content

Design the infrastructure of the wireless network

Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power Requirements FAQ
IPv6 First-Hop Security Configuration Guide, Cisco IOS XE Release 3S
Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WIDESIGN) v1.1CLN Store Content

Describe and Design Wireless architecture for Real time applications

Designing the Wireless LAN for Cisco Jabber
Design Principles for Voice over WLAN
Understanding IP Telephony Protocols
WLAN RF Design Considerations
Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WIDESIGN) v1.1CLN Store Content

Bought(book) pass Cisco 300-360 exam

“CCNP Wireless CUWSS Quick Reference D. J. Henry”

“Controller-Based Wireless LAN Fundamentals: An End-to-end Reference Guide to Design, Deploy, Manage, and Secure 802.11 Wireless Networks Jeff Smith”

Actual Cisco Questions And Answers 300-360

QUESTION 1
The ClO of a company wants to start tracking inventory in the warehouse using RFID tags and their existing wireless
network.
The company hires a wireless engineer to ensure that their existing network can support this new initiative. Which tool in
Cisco Prime can help the wireless engineer?
A. Planning Mode
B. Map Editor
C. Site Survey
D. Location Readiness
Correct Answer: D
Using Chokepoints to Enhance Tag Location Reporting Installation of chokepoints provides enhanced location
information for RFID tags. When an active Cisco- compatible Extensions Version 1-compliant RFID tag enters the range
of a chokepoint, it is stimulated by the chokepoint. The MAC address of this chokepoint is then included in the next
beacon sent by the stimulated tag. All access points that detect this tag beacon then forward the information to the
controller and location appliance.
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/net_mgmt/prime/infrastructure/3-0/user/guide/pi_ug/wireless-map s.html#91300

QUESTION 2
When designing a WLAN, AP placement is important. Which option describes how to rank the density of APs needed to
support location services versus data and voice services?
A. Data services have the lowest density of APs compared to location services, which has the highest density.
B. Data services have a lower density of APs compared to location services, but more than voice.
C. Voice services have the highest density of APs over location and data services.
D. Voice and data services require a higher density of APs than location services.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
An engineer is tasked with designing a WLAN. The customer is prioritizing data speeds to the desktop, but is also
entertaining the idea of adding 802.11 phones in the future. Given this information, how should the engineer conduct the
survey?
A. consider the employee head count in congested office space and limit the edge of each cell to an RSSI of -67mW
B. restrict AP cell edges to -67dB and be sure to strategically place APs in congested office spaces
C. co-locate access points when possible to cover high user areas and place APs at each corner of the facility
D. stagger the AP placements, and be sure to have a high signal to noise ratio that will accommodate the future VoIP
devices
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
After implementing mesh with an IP surveillance camera connected to the LAN port on a RAP, the engineer notices that
QoS is not being marked. In this setup, what device is responsible for marking upstream traffic from the camera?
A. IP Camera
B. MAP
C. RAP
D. Wireless Controller
E. First-Hop Router
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which two factors influence the density of APs in a data-only WLAN environment? (Choose two.)
A. the number of clients that will roam through the facility
B. the type of controller chosen
C. the defined coverage area and customer needs
D. the number of APs dedicated to voice services
E. channel reuse and WLAN bandwidth
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 6
A customer is deploying a Greenfield 802.11ac network on a floor that will support approximately 300 wireless devices.
Which setting needs to be changed on Prime Infrastructure Planning Tool in order to predict the amount of access
points the customer needs to service the new floor?
A. Data Coverage Support Margin
B. Demand Settings
C. Add AP Field
D. 802.11n Protocol Support
Correct Answer: C
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/prime_infrastructure/1-2/configuration/guide/pi_12_cg/
maps.html#pgfId-1671104

QUESTION 7
You must perform a Layer1 survey by using Metageek Chanalyzer on the current operating mode is configured for
Cisco CleanAir AP?
A. Local
B. SE-connect
C. Monitor
D. Sniffer
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
An engineer must design wireless coverage in thick-walled stairwells. Which information should the engineer refer to
when determining where APs can be installed?
A. Local or National Building Code
B. IEEE
C. BICSI TDMM
D. Cisco Hardware Installation Guide
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
The AP has been configured property for a VoWLAN survey. The RF environment contains a noise of -87 to -90 dBm.
What is the target value for the cell edge reading?
A. -62 dBm
B. -67 dBm
C. -60 dBm
D. -70 dBm
Correct Answer: A
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/8-1/Enterprise-Mobility-8-1-Design-Guide/Enterprise_Mobility_8-1_Deployment_Guide/Chapter-9.html Cisco guidelines for deploying 802.11b/g/a VoWLAN
handsets recommend a design where a minimum power of -67 dBm is present at the cell boundary (see Figure 9-10).
This practice creates cell sizes that are smaller than those used in data WLAN designs of the past. The -67 dBm
threshold is a general recommendation for achieving a packet error of one percent, which requires an SNR value of 25
dB or greater (local noise conditions impact this requirement).

QUESTION 10
Which infrastructure issue needs to be verified and potentially resolved before deploying a centralized 802.11n WLAN?
A. That all the access layer switches that the 802.11n APs will connect to support 802.3af power.
B. That all the access layer switches that the 802.11n APs will connect to contain 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports.
C. The location of application and authentication servers.
D. The proposed location for the WDS server.
E. The proposed location for the WCS.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Anetwork engineer is performing a site survey in preparation for an installation. Which three hardware parameters must
be inspected? (Choose three.)
A.routing protocol used
B.PoE capability
C.switch STP capability
D.distance of antenna to communications room
E.switch port availability
F.distance of access point to communications room
Correct Answer: BEF

QUESTION 12
A customer is deploying a mesh outdoor wireless network based on FCC standards where spectrum analysis shows
significant radar energy propagating throughout the coverage area from a local weather station. Which channel must be
excluded from the access points RRM calculation to avoid network disruption due to weather radar activity?
A. 132
B. 44
C. 11
D. 36
Correct Answer: A
Weather radars operate within the 5600-to 5650-MHz band, which means that channels 124 and 128 might be affected,
but also channels 120 and 132 might suffer from weather radar activity. http://www.cisco.com/ c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/
technology/mesh/7-3/design/guide/Mesh/ Mesh_chapter_0111.html

QUESTION 13
An engineer is surveying a customer site for additional wireless coverage. Which two menus will engineer navigate to in
order to determine the maximum number of supported APs? (Choose two.)
A. Monitor ?Access Points
B. Wireless ?Access Points
C. Management ?Summary
D. Controller ?Inventory
E. Monitor ?Summary
Correct Answer: CD

Summarize:
If you want comprehensive and concise information about Cisco 300-360 Exam then your exam preparation should be started with these Authentic Cisco 300-360 Exam Dumps PDF. These reference questions answers are designed under the surveillance of Professionals and Experts. You can rely on them without any hesitation. More you would read these 300-360 dumps, more things you would know.please click: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-360.html.