Latest Cisco 300-370 exam dumps! | Share All The New Material

pass4itsure Cisco 300-370 exam questions with accurate answers. Try to download 300-370 free demo first https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-370.html.

Share a free Cisco 300-370 exam pdf downloads:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Vxe2ng1bwvyo1iOI44s9whbhnWO-Spts

What you’ll learn

300-370 WITSHOOT
Certification: CCNP Wireless
Duration: 90 minutes (55 – 65 questions)
Available languages: English

  • Build highly-accurate models of existing or planned networks.
  • Design, configure, and operate networks using authentic versions of Cisco’s network operating systems
  • Build using common platforms like IOSv, IOSv Layer-2, IOS-XRv, NX-OSv, CSR1000v and ASAv. All Included
  • Integrate 3rd-party virtual machines, appliances, VNFs, and servers.
  • Connect real and virtual networks to form high-fidelity development and test environments.
  • Design and test anywhere – Cisco VIRL is portable!

Requirements

  • Classroom training
  • E-learning
  • Practice

Study material list

Troubleshooting Methodology

Troubleshooting Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WITSHOOT) v1.1
Cheat Sheet Common Wireless issues
Understanding Debug Client on Wireless LAN Controllers (WLCs)
WLC Debug and Show Commands
Understanding the Ping and Traceroute Commands
Important Information on Debug Commands

Troubleshoot AP joining issues

Troubleshooting Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WITSHOOT) v1.1
Troubleshoot a Lightweight Access Point Not Joining a Wireless LAN Controller

Troubleshoot client connectivity issues

Troubleshooting Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WITSHOOT) v1.1
Client Troubleshooting- Cisco Wireless Controller
Unified Wireless Network: Troubleshoot Client Issues
Troubleshooting Connectivity in a Wireless LAN Network

Identify and locate RF Interferences

Troubleshooting Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WITSHOOT) v1.1CLN Store Content
Omni Antenna vs. Directional Antenna
Troubleshooting Problems Affecting Radio Frequency Communication

Troubleshoot Client Performance issues

Troubleshooting Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WITSHOOT) v1.1
Troubleshoot 802.11n Speeds
Unified Wireless Network: Troubleshoot Client Issues
Wireless Throughput issues Troubleshooting

Identify common wired infrastructure issues based on the output from common troubleshooting tools

Troubleshooting Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WITSHOOT) v1.1
Troubleshooting Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Fixing a Broken Wireless LAN Connection
DHCP with the WLC

Troubleshoot WLC and AP High Availability Issues

Troubleshooting Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WITSHOOT) v1.1
Configuring Stateful Switchover: Troubleshooting Stateful Switchover

Bought(book) pass Cisco 300-370 exam

“Ccnp Cisco Certified Network Professional Security (senss) Technology”

Actual Cisco Questions And Answers 300-370

QUESTION 1
An engineer has run the debug dhcp packet enable command on the wireless LAN controller CLI. Which field contains
the IP address offered to the client?
A. siaddr
B. ciaddr
C. viaddr
D. giaddr
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit. Which troubleshooting approach is represented?

Pass4itsure 300-370 exams questions-q1

A. divide and conquer
B. bottom-up
C. information gathering
D. top-down
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.

Pass4itsure 300-370 exams questions-q3

An engineer is troubleshooting access point placement issues and suspects that poor placement is causing connectivity
issues. When running the show client detail command, the engineer notices this output. Which option indicates poor
access point placement?
A. excessive number of bytes sent compared to bytes received
B. high signal-to-noise ratio
C. excessive number of data retries
D. low ratio signal strength indicator
E. duplicate received packets
F. poor statistics for the last 90 seconds
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 4
Two 5508 Wireless Lan Controllers are managing all Access Points throughout the network The WLCs are located in
different locations to provide geographical redundancy. A Mobility Group has been configured on both WLC\\’s and has
a UP status on both Controllers. The APs in location A are statically configured to use Controller A as the Primary and
Controller as the Secondary. If the WLC in location A goes offline, the APs successfully join the WLC in location but they
do not failover to their Primary configured Controller. What configuration task will fix this issue?
A. Change the AP Failover Priority to critical.
B. Enable AP Fallback globally on the WLC.
C. Configure the WLC in location A as Primary using the CAPWAP AP Controller IP Address command on all the
location A Access Points.
D. Use DHCP Option 43 and specify WLC in location A as Primary.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
An engineer is troubleshooting a DHCP configuration that is being used to discover two WLCs with the IP addresses of
192.168.10.10 and 192.168.10.11. Which string is used for configuration?
A. option 80 hex f108.c0a8.0a0a.c0a8.0a0b
B. option 60 ip 192.168.10.10 192.168.10.11
C. option 43 ip f108.c0a8.0a0a.c0a8.0a0b
D. option 43 hex f108.c0a8.0a0a.c0a0b
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Wireless users encounter choppy VoVLAN on one floor of a building. Which troubleshooting approach will determine the
cause of the issue in the least amount of time?
A. move the problem
B. top down
C. shoot from the hip
D. bottom up
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.

Pass4itsure 300-370 exams questions-q7

Employees upgraded company issued iOS devices, which are configured to authenticate to the network using
WPA2-Enterprise 802.1x with LEAP. As a result, the devices are no longer able to authenticate. Which action must the
engineer do to resolve the issue?
A. Redeploy the existing configuration profile.
B. Change LEAP certificate on the ACS server.
C. Reset network settings on the devices.
D. Rejoin the enterprise network manually.
E. Deploy a new configuration profile with LEAP enabled.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
A training class has 15 laptops connecting to the WLAN using the same Active Directory training credentials. Users
report that they cannot connect until someone else logs off. At any one time, only half of the class connect to the
internet. Which option must be checked first?
A. Maximum Allowed Clients
B. Client Exclusion
C. Co-channel interference
D. DHCP address pool
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
An engineer has received an alarm on a wireless LAN controller and is unsure of its meaning. The engineer attempted
to ping the wireless LAN controller interfaces. Which troubleshooting methodology does this action demonstrate?
A. bottom-up
B. follow the path
C. shoot from the hip
D. top-down
E. divide and conquer
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 10
Which modulation, which was introduced in 802.11ac standard, influences end-user experience by providing the highest
data rates and throughput?
A. 256 QAM
B. QPSK
C. 16 QAM
D. 64 QAM
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You have successfully configured HA and SSO using two Cisco 5508 Wireless LAN Controllers. You are able to access
the Active Primary WLC but are unable to access the Secondary Standby WLC. Which two methods will allow you to
access the standby unit? (Choose two.)
A. Via SSH to the Redundancy Management Interface.
B. Via Service Port Interface.
C. Via SSH to the Management Interface.
D. Via console connection.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 12
A client is failing EAP authentication and a debug shows that the server is sending an Access-Reject message. Which
action must you take to resolve authentication?
A. Verify that the Validate server certificate on the client is disabled.
B. Verify that the client certificates are from the proper CA and server certificate.
C. Verify that the client server certificate has the proper Windows OIDs.
D. Verify that the user account is the same in the client certificate.
E. Verify that the user is using the same password that is on the server.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
A WLC receives a coverage hole detection alert from an AP.
What two conditions must occur for the controller to dynamically mitigate the situation? (Choose two.)
A. The AP serving the troubled client must currently have a power level 2 or lower.
B. The client must be able to dynamically raise its power level to match the new AP power.
C. The AP must be RF visible to additional APs on the other side of the coverage hole for calibration.
D. The client must have WMM-PS disabled to allow for the increased power usage.
E. The AP serving the troubled client must currently have a power level higher than 2.
Correct Answer: AB

Summarize:
If you want comprehensive and concise information about Cisco 300-370 Exam then your exam preparation should be started with these Authentic Cisco 300-370 Exam Dumps PDF. These reference questions answers are designed under the surveillance of Professionals and Experts. You can rely on them without any hesitation. More you would read these 300-370 dumps, more things you would know.please click:
https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-370.html

 

300-360 Exam Study Guide | Cisco 300-360 exam dumps with correct answers

pass4itsure Cisco 300-360 exam questions with accurate answers. Try to download 300-360 free demo first: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-360.html..

Share a free Cisco 300-360 exam pdf downloads:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qem16vJ_9v7ydlXw8i74jmuYjc96ohPk

What you’ll learn

300-360 WIDESIGN
Certification: CCNP Wireless
Duration: 90 minutes (55 – 65 questions)
Available languages: English

  • Determine customer Wi-Fi design process
  • Design for data coverage
  • Design for voice and real-time applications
  • Design for location and Cisco CMX
  • Design for Wi-Fi beyond the enterprise campus
  • Describe how to conduct a site survey

Requirements

  • Self-Study E-Learning
  • Instructor Led Training
  • Cisco Press

Study material list

Obtaining Customer Requirements as related to the WLAN Installation

Cisco CleanAir Technology
Survey Tools
Site Survey Guidelines for WLAN Deployment
Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WIDESIGN) v1.1CLN Store Content

Determine facility type and constraints Related to WLAN Deployments

Site Survey Guidelines for WLAN Deployment
Wireless LAN Design Guide for High Density Client Environments in Higher Education
Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WIDESIGN) v1.1CLN Store Content

WLAN Predictive Design

Cisco Wireless with the Ekahau Real-Time Location System (RFID over Wi-Fi)
Site Survey Guidelines for WLAN Deployment
Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WIDESIGN) v1.1CLN Store Content

Pre-deployment site survey

Improving Air Quality with Cisco CleanAir
Site Survey Guidelines for WLAN Deployment
Cisco Wireless Mesh Access Points, Design and Deployment Guide, Release 8.1
Indoor Mesh Deployment Guide
Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WIDESIGN) v1.1CLN Store Content

Post-deployment site survey

Post-Deployment Radio Frequency Tuning
Cisco Prime Infrastructure 3.0 Reference Guide
Cisco Prime Infrastructure 3.0 Administrator Guide
Cisco Prime Infrastructure 3.0 User Guide
Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WIDESIGN) v1.1CLN Store Content

Design the infrastructure of the wireless network

Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power Requirements FAQ
IPv6 First-Hop Security Configuration Guide, Cisco IOS XE Release 3S
Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WIDESIGN) v1.1CLN Store Content

Describe and Design Wireless architecture for Real time applications

Designing the Wireless LAN for Cisco Jabber
Design Principles for Voice over WLAN
Understanding IP Telephony Protocols
WLAN RF Design Considerations
Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WIDESIGN) v1.1CLN Store Content

Bought(book) pass Cisco 300-360 exam

“CCNP Wireless CUWSS Quick Reference D. J. Henry”

“Controller-Based Wireless LAN Fundamentals: An End-to-end Reference Guide to Design, Deploy, Manage, and Secure 802.11 Wireless Networks Jeff Smith”

Actual Cisco Questions And Answers 300-360

QUESTION 1
The ClO of a company wants to start tracking inventory in the warehouse using RFID tags and their existing wireless
network.
The company hires a wireless engineer to ensure that their existing network can support this new initiative. Which tool in
Cisco Prime can help the wireless engineer?
A. Planning Mode
B. Map Editor
C. Site Survey
D. Location Readiness
Correct Answer: D
Using Chokepoints to Enhance Tag Location Reporting Installation of chokepoints provides enhanced location
information for RFID tags. When an active Cisco- compatible Extensions Version 1-compliant RFID tag enters the range
of a chokepoint, it is stimulated by the chokepoint. The MAC address of this chokepoint is then included in the next
beacon sent by the stimulated tag. All access points that detect this tag beacon then forward the information to the
controller and location appliance.
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/net_mgmt/prime/infrastructure/3-0/user/guide/pi_ug/wireless-map s.html#91300

QUESTION 2
When designing a WLAN, AP placement is important. Which option describes how to rank the density of APs needed to
support location services versus data and voice services?
A. Data services have the lowest density of APs compared to location services, which has the highest density.
B. Data services have a lower density of APs compared to location services, but more than voice.
C. Voice services have the highest density of APs over location and data services.
D. Voice and data services require a higher density of APs than location services.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
An engineer is tasked with designing a WLAN. The customer is prioritizing data speeds to the desktop, but is also
entertaining the idea of adding 802.11 phones in the future. Given this information, how should the engineer conduct the
survey?
A. consider the employee head count in congested office space and limit the edge of each cell to an RSSI of -67mW
B. restrict AP cell edges to -67dB and be sure to strategically place APs in congested office spaces
C. co-locate access points when possible to cover high user areas and place APs at each corner of the facility
D. stagger the AP placements, and be sure to have a high signal to noise ratio that will accommodate the future VoIP
devices
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
After implementing mesh with an IP surveillance camera connected to the LAN port on a RAP, the engineer notices that
QoS is not being marked. In this setup, what device is responsible for marking upstream traffic from the camera?
A. IP Camera
B. MAP
C. RAP
D. Wireless Controller
E. First-Hop Router
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which two factors influence the density of APs in a data-only WLAN environment? (Choose two.)
A. the number of clients that will roam through the facility
B. the type of controller chosen
C. the defined coverage area and customer needs
D. the number of APs dedicated to voice services
E. channel reuse and WLAN bandwidth
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 6
A customer is deploying a Greenfield 802.11ac network on a floor that will support approximately 300 wireless devices.
Which setting needs to be changed on Prime Infrastructure Planning Tool in order to predict the amount of access
points the customer needs to service the new floor?
A. Data Coverage Support Margin
B. Demand Settings
C. Add AP Field
D. 802.11n Protocol Support
Correct Answer: C
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/prime_infrastructure/1-2/configuration/guide/pi_12_cg/
maps.html#pgfId-1671104

QUESTION 7
You must perform a Layer1 survey by using Metageek Chanalyzer on the current operating mode is configured for
Cisco CleanAir AP?
A. Local
B. SE-connect
C. Monitor
D. Sniffer
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
An engineer must design wireless coverage in thick-walled stairwells. Which information should the engineer refer to
when determining where APs can be installed?
A. Local or National Building Code
B. IEEE
C. BICSI TDMM
D. Cisco Hardware Installation Guide
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
The AP has been configured property for a VoWLAN survey. The RF environment contains a noise of -87 to -90 dBm.
What is the target value for the cell edge reading?
A. -62 dBm
B. -67 dBm
C. -60 dBm
D. -70 dBm
Correct Answer: A
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/8-1/Enterprise-Mobility-8-1-Design-Guide/Enterprise_Mobility_8-1_Deployment_Guide/Chapter-9.html Cisco guidelines for deploying 802.11b/g/a VoWLAN
handsets recommend a design where a minimum power of -67 dBm is present at the cell boundary (see Figure 9-10).
This practice creates cell sizes that are smaller than those used in data WLAN designs of the past. The -67 dBm
threshold is a general recommendation for achieving a packet error of one percent, which requires an SNR value of 25
dB or greater (local noise conditions impact this requirement).

QUESTION 10
Which infrastructure issue needs to be verified and potentially resolved before deploying a centralized 802.11n WLAN?
A. That all the access layer switches that the 802.11n APs will connect to support 802.3af power.
B. That all the access layer switches that the 802.11n APs will connect to contain 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports.
C. The location of application and authentication servers.
D. The proposed location for the WDS server.
E. The proposed location for the WCS.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Anetwork engineer is performing a site survey in preparation for an installation. Which three hardware parameters must
be inspected? (Choose three.)
A.routing protocol used
B.PoE capability
C.switch STP capability
D.distance of antenna to communications room
E.switch port availability
F.distance of access point to communications room
Correct Answer: BEF

QUESTION 12
A customer is deploying a mesh outdoor wireless network based on FCC standards where spectrum analysis shows
significant radar energy propagating throughout the coverage area from a local weather station. Which channel must be
excluded from the access points RRM calculation to avoid network disruption due to weather radar activity?
A. 132
B. 44
C. 11
D. 36
Correct Answer: A
Weather radars operate within the 5600-to 5650-MHz band, which means that channels 124 and 128 might be affected,
but also channels 120 and 132 might suffer from weather radar activity. http://www.cisco.com/ c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/
technology/mesh/7-3/design/guide/Mesh/ Mesh_chapter_0111.html

QUESTION 13
An engineer is surveying a customer site for additional wireless coverage. Which two menus will engineer navigate to in
order to determine the maximum number of supported APs? (Choose two.)
A. Monitor ?Access Points
B. Wireless ?Access Points
C. Management ?Summary
D. Controller ?Inventory
E. Monitor ?Summary
Correct Answer: CD

Summarize:
If you want comprehensive and concise information about Cisco 300-360 Exam then your exam preparation should be started with these Authentic Cisco 300-360 Exam Dumps PDF. These reference questions answers are designed under the surveillance of Professionals and Experts. You can rely on them without any hesitation. More you would read these 300-360 dumps, more things you would know.please click: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-360.html.

Cisco 300-209 exam dumps with correct answers,2019 pass4itsure 300-209 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-209 exam questions with accurate answers. Try to download 300-209 free demo first: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-209.html.

Share a free Cisco 300-209 exam pdf downloads:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cFHaLS2c24ztctyL5zDkGqteLYwTVZ8g

What you’ll learn

300-209 SIMOS
Certification: CCNP Security
Duration: 90 minutes (65 – 75 questions)
Available languages: English, Japanese

Secure Communications
Troubleshooting, Monitoring and Reporting Tools
Secure Communications Architectures

  • Describe the various VPN technologies and deployments as well as the cryptographic algorithms and protocols that provide VPN security
  • Implement and maintain Cisco site-to-site VPN solutions
  • Implement and maintain Cisco FlexVPN in point-to-point, hub-and-spoke, and spoke-to-spoke IPsec VPNs
  • Implement and maintain Cisco clientless SSL VPNs
  • Implement and maintain Cisco AnyConnect SSL and IPsec VPNs
  • Implement and maintain endpoint security and dynamic access policies (DAP)

Requirements

  • Classroom training
  • E-learning
  • Practice

Secure Communications

Cisco Access Control Security: AAA Administration Services
Complete Cisco VPN Configuration Guide
Cisco ASA: All-in-One Firewall, IPS, Anti-X, and VPN Adaptive Security Appliance, 2nd Edition
Configuring Remote Access VPN via ASDM
Diffie-Hellman (D-H) Key Exchange Calculations
CCNA Security: SSL VPNs
CCNA Security: IPsec VPNs
Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (SIMOS) v1.0

Troubleshooting, Monitoring, and Reporting Tools

Troubleshooting Virtual Private Networks (VPN)
Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (SIMOS) v1.0

Bought(book) pass Cisco 300-209 exam

“Cisco ASA: All-in-one Next-generation Firewall” (ISBN: 1587143070)

Actual Cisco Questions And Answers 300-209

QUESTION 1
Which option is a possible solution if you cannot access a URL through clientless SSL VPN with Internet Explorer, while
other browsers work fine?
A. Verify the trusted zone and cookies settings in your browser.
B. Make sure that you specified the URL correctly.
C. Try the URL from another operating system.
D. Move to the IPsec client.
Correct Answe : A

QUESTION 2
A private wan connection is suspected of intermittently corrupting data. Which technology can a network administrator
use to detect and drop the altered data traffic?
A. AES-128
B. RSA Certificates
C. SHA2-HMAC
D. 3DES
E. Diffie-Helman Key Generation
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit. Which exchange does this debug output represent?

Pass4itsure 300-209 exams questions-q3

A. IKE Phase 1
B. IKE Phase 2
C. symmetric key exchange
D. certificate exchange
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which Cisco ASA configuration is used to configure the TCP intercept feature?
A. a TCP map
B. an access list
C. the established command
D. the set connection command with the embryonic-conn-max option
E. a type inspect policy map
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
An engineer is configuring a site-to-site VPN tunnel. Which two IKEv1 parameters must match on both peers? (Choose
two.)
A. encryption algorithm
B. access lists
C. encryption domains
D. QoS
E. hashing method
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 6

Pass4itsure 300-209 exams questions-q6

Refer to the exhibit. You are implementing DMVPN Phase 3 in an existing network that uses DMVPN Phase1. You
configure NHRP, but the creation of the spoke-to-spoke tunnel fails. Which action do you take to resolve the issue?
A. Remove the multicast flag from the NHRP configuration.
B. Configure the tunnel of the hub by using point-to-point tunnel mode.
C. Configure the tunnel of the spoke by using mGRE tunnel mode.
D. Remove NHRP redirects from the hub configuration.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: http://www.patrickdenis.biz/blog/dmvpn-phase-1-2-and-3/

QUESTION 7
Which protocol must be enabled on the inside interface to use cluster encryption in SSL VPN load balancing?
A. TLS
B. DTLS
C. IKEv2
D. ISAKMP
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Refer to the Exhibit. Which statement is accurate based on this configuration?

Pass4itsure 300-209 exams questions-q8

A. Spoke 1 fails the authentication because the authentication methods are incorrect.
B. Spoke 2 passes the authentication to the hub and successfully proceeds to phase 2.
C. Spoke 1 passes the authentication to the hub and successfully proceeds to phase 2.
D. Spoke 2 fails the authentication because the remote authentication method is incorrect.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
A customer requires site-to-site VPNs to connect to third party business partners and has purchased two ASAs. The
customer requests an active/active configuration. Winch mode is needed to support and active/active solution?
A. single context
B. NAT context
C. PAT context
D. multiple context
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which two RADIUS attributes are needed for a VRF-aware FlexVPN hub? (Choose two.)
A. ip:interface-config=ip unnumbered loobackn
B. ip:interface-config=ip vrf forwarding ivrf
C. ip:interface-config=ip src route
D. ip:interface-config=ip next hop
E. ip:interface-config=ip neighbor 0.0.0.0
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 11
An engineer wants to ensure that Diffie-Helman keys are re-generated upon a pahse-2 rekey. What option can be
configured to allow this?
A. Aggressive mode
B. Dead-peer detection
C. Main mode
D. Perfect-forward secrecy
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Which cryptographic method provides passphrase protection while importing or exporting keys?
A. AES
B. RSA
C. Serpent
D. Blowfish
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/sec_conn_pki/configuration/xe-3s/sec-pki-xe-3s-book/secdeploy-rsa-pki.pdf

QUESTION 13
Which command identifies an AnyConnect profile that was uploaded to the router flash?
A. crypto vpn anyconnect profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml
B. svc import profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml
C. anyconnect profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml
D. webvpn import profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml
Correct Answer: A

If you want comprehensive and concise information about Cisco 300-209 Exam then your exam preparation should be started with these Authentic Cisco 300-209 Exam Dumps PDF. These reference questions answers are designed under the surveillance of Professionals and Experts. You can rely on them without any hesitation. More you would read these 300-209 dumps, more things you would know.please click: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-209.html.

How To Pass Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 Certification Exam

CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135

Get the Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 Certification Exam.
“Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (TSHOOT)”: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html (Q&As: 395). Free Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 exam practice test. Improve your skills and exam experience!

Get the latest Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-135 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1BEjdSe2trgeKOSImEOz15e6pMuYS9wGD

Valid information provided by Cisco officials

300-135 TSHOOT – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/tshoot2.html

The latest Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 exam practice questions test your strength

QUESTION 1
Drag the GRE tunnel state from the left onto its corresponding scenario on the right.
Select and Place:pass4itsure 300-135 exam question q1

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure 300-135 exam question q1-1

 

QUESTION 2
You examine the port statistics on a Cisco Catalyst switch and notice an excessive number of frames are being
dropped. Which of the following are possible reasons for the drops?
A. Unknown destination MAC address
B. Bad cabling
C. MAC forwarding table is full
D. Port configured for half duplex
E. Port configured for full duplex
F. Network congestion
Correct Answer: BF

 

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit. Which command will allow the administrator to log in using the device database authentication?pass4itsure 300-135 exam question q3

A. aaa authentication login default local
B. aaa authorization network default local
C. aaa authentication login default enable
D. aaa authorization exec default local
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
What is the result if you configure two devices with the ntp server command?
A. Nothing will happen until one of the devices is configured with the prefer parameter.
B. The NTP protocol will determine which server is most reliable and will synchronize to that server.
C. The device with the highest priority will become the active server and the other device will become the backup
server.
D. The device with the lowest MAC address will become the active server and the other device will become the backup
server.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a ‘proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client 1 and Client
2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241.
After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity,
FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the
209.65.200.241 address.
Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.
On which device is the fault condition located?
A. R1
B. R2
C. R3
D. R4
E. DSW1
F. DSW2
G. ASW1
H. ASW2
Correct Answer: D
On R4, in the redistribution of EIGRP routing protocol, we need to change name of routemap to resolve the issue. It
references route-map OSPF_to_EIGRP but the actual route map is called OSPF->EIGRP. Since Client 1 is able to ping
the near-end interface of the router R4 but not the far-end interface, we can be reasonably certain that the fault
condition is with R4.

 

QUESTION 6
The implementation group has been using the test bed to do an IPv6 \\’proof-ofconcept1.
After several changes to the network addressing and routing schemes, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that
the loopback address on R1 (2026::111:1) is not able to ping the loopback address on DSW2 (2026::102:1).
The fault condition is related to which technology?
A. NTP
B. IP DHCP Server
C. IPv4 OSPF Routing
D. IPv4 EIGRP Routing
E. IPv4 Route Redistribution
F. IPv6 RIP Routing
G. IPv6 OSPF Routing
H. IPV4 and IPV6 Interoperability
I. IPv4 layer 3 security
Correct Answer: G
As explained earlier, the problem is with route redistribution on R4 of not redistributing RIP routes into OSPF for IPV6.

 

QUESTION 7
Configuration on R1 interface Serial0/0/1 description Link to ISP ip address 209.65.200.224 255.255.255.252 ip nat
outside ip access-group edge_security in ! ip access-list extended edge_security deny ip 10.0.0.0 0.255.255.255 any
deny ip 172.16.0.0 0.15.255.255 any deny ip 192.168.0.0 0.0.255.255 any deny 127.0.0.0 0.255.255.255 any permit ip
host 209.65.200.241 any !
What is the solution of the fault condition?
A. add permit ip 209.65.200.224 0.0.0.3 any command to R1s ACL
B. Under the BGP process, bgp confederation identifier 65001 command
C. Delete the current BGP process and reenter all of the commands using 65002 as the AS number.
D. Under the BGP process, delete the neighbor 209.56.200.226 remote-as 65002 command enter the neighbor
209.65.200.226 remote-as 65002 command.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
Output showing line VTY 0 4 config with an access list applied `ip access-class 1 in\\’
ip access list permit tcp any any eq 22 ip access list permit tcp any any telnet Cisco engineer is trying to setup secure
access to the router but why is SSH failing?
A. access-list needs to be applied with access-group command.
B. access-list only allows telnet access.
C. They\\’re needed to be transport input ssh on line vty 0 4
D. https://www.CertBus.com/300-125.html
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 9
What is the ping response to a transmitted echo that needed to be fragmented and fragmentation was not allowed?
A. U
B. M
C. …
D. D
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.pass4itsure 300-135 exam question q10

PC was not configured to obtain default-gateway from the DHCP server. What can we do for PC to access the Internet?
A. Configure static ARP in gateway router
B. Configure dynamic ARP in gateway router
C. Configure proxy-ARP in gateway router
D. https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a ‘proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client 1 and Client
2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241.
After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity,
FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened DSW1 will not become the active router for
HSRP
group 10.
Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.
What is the solution to the fault condition?
A. Under the interface vlan 10 configuration enter standby 10 preempt command.
B. Under the track 1 object configuration delete the threshold metric up 1 down 2 command and enter the threshold
metric up 61 down 62 command.
C. Under the track 10 object configuration delete the threshold metric up 61 down 62 command and enter the threshold
metric up 1 down 2 command.
D. Under the interface vlan 10 configuration delete the standby 10 track1 decrement 60 command and enter the standby
10 track 10 decrement 60 command.
Correct Answer: D
On DSW1, related to HSRP, under VLAN 10 change the given track 1 command to instead use the track 10 command.
The reason that router DSW1 will not become the active router is because it is configured to track the 10.1.21.128
255.255.0.0 network. It should have been configured to track the 10.2.21.128 255.255.255.0 network. This can be fixed
by
replacing the Change “standby 10 track 1 decrement 60” command with the “standby 10 track 10 decrement 60”
command.

 

QUESTION 12
If you want to use GRE with IPSec which is compatible with NAT traversal?
A. MD5 mode
B. SHA mode
C. IPsec tunnel mode
D. tunnel transport
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 13
—Output from config–service password-encryption ! line console password a123124 ! line vty 0 4 password asdfasf12
login transport input telnet ! What will happen if client A will telnet to this device.
A. Telnet will be successful
B. Telnet will fail because of missing user database
C. Telnet will fail because of missing aaa new model
D. Telnet will fail because only ssh is allowed
Correct Answer: A

Follow Pass4itsure free sharing of YouTube channels

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.
Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Watch the Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 video tutorial online

Share Pass4itsure coupons for free

pass4itsure coupon

Reasons to choose Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year,
with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money!
Helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

why pass4itsure

This maybe you’re interested

Summarize:

The latest Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 dumps, online 300-135 practice test questions,
pass the 300-135 exam: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html (Q&As: 395).
Boost exam skills Share 300-135 pdf and 300-135 Youtube videos for free

The latest Cisco CCNP Cloud 300-465 exam dumps shared free of charge | 100% Free

Share the latest Cisco CCNP Cloud 300-465 exam dumps, 15 Exam Practice topics and test your strength. Pass4itsure offers complete Cisco CCNP Cloud 300-465 exam questions and answers. If you want to pass the exam easily, you can choose Lead4pass. If you are interested in hobbies. We shared the latest 300-465 PDF you can download online or watch 300-465 YouTube learn online!

Download Cisco CCNP Cloud 300-465 PDF Online

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-465 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1c6i81-hjS8uK9UANT-qpCdC2xFV7WpwF

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1xM4qOTLaMDVyi16Ta0wO8qvdS21TfgOU

Valid information provided by Cisco officials

300-465 CLDDES – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/clddes.html

  • translate requirements into cloud/automation process designs
  • design Private Cloud infrastructures
  • design Public Cloud infrastructures
  • design Cloud Security Policies
  • design Virtualization and Virtual Network Services

Latest effective Cisco 300-465 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
A cloudadministratoris migrating a VM to the Intercloud FabricCloud.What optionliststhesteps that are needed to achievethis task?

pass4itsure 300-465 exam question q1

A. B. C. D.
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
Which three network services are offered by Microsoft Azure? (Choose three.)
A. elastic load balancing
B. traffic manager route incoming traffic for high performance and availability
C. intrusion detection systems, load balancing, firewalls
D. virtual private networks to be deployed and managed
E. virtual network provision private networks, optionally connect to on-premises datacenters
F. express route dedicated private network fiber connections to Azure
Correct Answer: BEF


QUESTION 3
From which module must a manager or supervior review and authorize the service when end user submits an order in
the prime service catalog?
A. Order Management
B. Service e Request
C. Requisition
D. Administration
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 4
A cloud administrator is considering storage for a deployment. The admin needs a solution that is durable and reliable
and fits the need for storing media, web assets, and backups. Which solution meets this need the best?
A. Cloud file storage
B. Cloud block storage
C. Cloud hybrid storage
D. Cloud NFS storage
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
Which two options are Cisco Intercloud Fabric Deployment Models? (Choose two.)
A. enterprise managed
B. enterprise DMZ controlled
C. small office home office deployment
D. service provider managed hybrid cloud
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
Which describes the best option when beginning a cloud design?
A. Outline even/ challenge in the data center in a business justification document.
B. Switch to a single hypervisor provider.
C. Leverage automation as a foundational concept.
D. Hire enough resources to maintain a 5-to-1 relationship with managed devices.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
Which option does not relate to the zero trust model?
A. secure access
B. orchestration
C. intrusion protection system
D. segmentation
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 8
An administrator is designing a cloud environment lo support multi-tenancy. The customs will share infrastructure,
applications. Which two designconcernsshould have priority? (Choose two)
A. core layer segmentation
B. to ensure that proper upgrade protocols are planned out
C. VM segmentation and database segmentation
D. to ensure that proper security and isolation protects tenants from the risks they pose to one another
E. data center infrastructure segmentation
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 9
A Cisco UCS Director administrator has added vCenter to the virtual data center. Which two vCenter functionalities are
not available in Cisco Director? (Choose two.)
A. create a VM
B. assign a VM
C. delete a VM
D. use Stack View
E. clone a VM
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 10
Which three components are involved the design of Cisco Secure cloud extension? (Choose three.)
A. Intercloud Fabric Extender
B. Amazon Hybrid Cloud
C. third party firewall to secure the connection
D. Amazon Web Services
E. TLS tunnel, to extend the VLAN
F. Intercloud Fabric Switch
Correct Answer: ACF


QUESTION 11
A system administrator must use Cisco UCS Director to migrate several virtual machines from one host to another
without disrupting the workload In whichtwo ways can the administrator accomplish this task? (Choose two.)
A. migrate VM policy
B. migrate VM wizard
C. hot VW migration wizard
D. hot VM workflow task
E. migrate VM workflow task
Correct Answer: BE


QUESTION 12
Which two storage connectivity types are most widely used for VMFS datastores? (Choose two
A. iSCSI
B. FC/FCoE
C. NFS
D. CIFS
E. SCSI
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 13
Which two options need to be considered to build a context aware infrastructure? (Choose two.)
A. VIAN segmentation (or every application type.
B. The design of data formats and network protocols for the platform.
C. Creating zero connectivity environments for sensitive data.
D. The building of basic services in the infrastructure, including automatic path creation and proximity-based discovery.
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 14
Which two options are Cisco Intercloud Fabric use cases? (Choose two.)
A. development and testing
B. capacity reduction
C. legal compliance
D. secure administrative access
E. shadow IT control
Correct Answer: AE


QUESTION 15
Which option describes the foundation of automated cloud design?
A. Start small, automate infrastructure, and define success criteria.
B. Automate interaction with all application services before moving on to infrastructure.
C. Contact your local cloud provider
D. Not all cloud designs are subject to automation
Correct Answer: A

Follow Pass4itsure free sharing of YouTube channels

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.
Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Cisco 300-465 YouTube videos:

15 Cisco CCNP Cloud 300-465 Exam Practice questions and answers have let you know your strength,
if you are only interested then please pay attention to us! If you would like to pass the exam, please select our recommended Pass4itsure 300-465 dumps. In this article we have created PDF and YouTube for everyone to learn from. Like friends please add to favorites! We update all year round! Share more effective and up-to-date exam dumps for free!

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-465 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1c6i81-hjS8uK9UANT-qpCdC2xFV7WpwF

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1xM4qOTLaMDVyi16Ta0wO8qvdS21TfgOU

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure_pdf_coupon

Why Choose Pass4itsure?

Pass4itsure is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Cisco 300-465 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Pass4itsure provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass 300-465 exam easily at first try.

pass4itsure 300-465 dumps

Maybe you might like the exam questions and answers

[2018-Jun.–Update] Valid and Updated Cisco 300-180 Dumps CCNP Data Center Exam Video So to Get Closer to Your Dream 367Q Offer(34-43)

Can you really pass 300-180 dumps exam? It is recognized that the Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure 300-180 dumps exam questions will be the hot test associated with pass4itsure 300-180 dumps practice exam qualification. It is common knowledge that we can live in a day without a meal, but we cannot live a moment without network. We provide you with the entire 367Q&A from the Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure study guide. Getting a professional Cisco certification with 300-180 test dumps is the first step beyond all questions. This could be the evaluation on the perfect combination and it will allow you to move Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-180.html dumps Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure study guide from initially!

A lot of companies are offering cheap 300-180 dumps for Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure exam but with little to no good results. Although an examination cannot prove your overall ability with 300-180 dumps test online, it’s still an important way to help you lay the foundation of improving yourself and achieving success in the future. It’s essential for each individual to have current and valid Cisco Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure in pass4itsure.com. Besides that, there is not as such requirement of the Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure. Your efforts in exams with high 300-180 dumps pass-rate materials will bring you wealth of life, such as learning experience and competence, rather than a moment satisfaction.

Pass4itsure Cisco Exam 300-180 Dumps Blog Series

QUESTION 24
Refer to the exhibit. Which three statements are true based on the output of “show service- profile circuit server 1/3”. (Choose three.)
300-180 dumps
A. vnic eth0 is pinned to module 0 interface 1.
B. vnic eth1 is pinned to module 1 interface 6.
C. vnic eth0 is pinned to port channel 1.
D. vnic eth1 is pinned to port channel 6.
E. A LAN pin group is configured on vnic eth0.
F. A LAN pin group is configured on vnic eth1.
300-180 exam Correct Answer: BCF

QUESTION 25
Which commands can you enter to see if a component in the Cisco UCS domain generated a core file?
A. 6100-A# scope monitoring
6100-A /monitoring # scope sysdebug
6100-A /monitoring/sysdebug # show cores
Core Files:
Name Fabric ID
———- ———
B. 6100-A# scope sysdebug
6100-A /sysdebug # scope monitoring
6100-A /sysdebug/monitoring # show cores
Core Files:
Name Fabric ID
———- ———
C. 6100-A# scope system
6100-A /system # scope monitoring
6100-A /system/monitoring # show cores
Core Files:
Name Fabric ID
———- ———
D. 6100-A# scope cores
6100-A /cores # show cores
Core Files:
Name Fabric ID
———- ———
E. 6100-A# scope logging
6100-A /logging # scope monitoring
6100-A /logging/monitoring # show cores
Core Files:
Name Fabric ID
———- ———
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Which of these does not have an FSM associated with it?
A. vCenter connection
B. service profile
C. server hardware
D. service profile templates
300-180 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 27
Refer to the exhibit.
300-180 dumps
Which interface is configured as a management interface for the Cisco UCS chassis?
A. eth0
B. vlan4047
C. eth1
D. eth2
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 28
Which two options are Cisco UCS default user roles? (Choose two.)
A. Administrator
B. Server Equipment Administrator
C. FCoE Administrator
D. Server Resource Administrator
E. LAN Administrator
300-180 pdf Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 29
You have blade servers that run VMware ESXi. Which two tasks do you perform to ensure that all of the components in the Cisco UCS environment use jumbo frames? (Choose two.)
A. Use a QoS policy for the jumbo frames.
B. Configure the MTU on the vSwitch.
C. Configure the fabric interconnect to support 9500-byte frames.
D. Configure the MTU on the vNIC.
E. Configure a QoS policy on the vSwitch.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 30
UCS-A# scope eth-uplink
UCS-A /eth-uplink # scope fabric a
UCS-A /eth-uplink/fabric # scope interface 2 3
UCS-A /eth-uplink/fabric/interface # create mon-src Monitor23
UCS-A /eth-uplink/fabric/interface/mon-src* # set direction receive
UCS-A /eth-uplink/fabric/interface/mon-src* # commit-buffer
What does the command scope interface 2 3 in the above CLI command sequence do on a Cisco UCS blade server?
A. enters the interface command mode for the specified uplink port
B. enters the interface command mode for the specified Fabric A
C. enters the interface command mode for the specified Fabric B
D. enters slot 3 port 2 specified uplink port
300-180 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 31
On a Cisco UCS B-Series data center environment; how many default roles are there when utilizing RBAC for security restriction?
A. 1
B. 5
C. 10
D. 15
E. 20
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 32
Refer to the exhibit. An administrator sees this message in the log while merging switch fabrics. What is the issue?
300-180 dumps
A. Two switches have different zone names with the same members.
B. Two switches have different zone set names with the same members.
C. Two switches have the same zone set and zone name, but with different members.
D. Two switches have the same zone set and zone name with the same members.
300-180 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 33
Which three statements are true about using the debug command to resolve an HSRP issue on the Cisco Nexus platform? (Choose three.)
A. The debug command should be allowed to run for at least an hour.
B. The administrator can log debug messages to a special log file to avoid flooding the console.
C. Open a second Telnet or SSH session before you enter any debug commands so that if the debug session overwhelms the console, you can stop the
message output.
D. Use the debug command only under the guidance of Cisco Technical Support.
E. Use the Ethanalyzer remote interface command to capture packets.
F. The debug peer-gateway command should be used to isolate the problem.
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 34
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
Cisco UCS users residing behind N5K2 are complaining about poor performance with a single LAN application in the data center. Which statement best explains what is wrong with N5K2?
A. Traffic balancing is based on the destination IP address.
B. Port channel members do not have equal bandwidths.
C. The trunk between the Nexus 5000 switches is filtering all VLANs.
D. E2/1 on N7010-C2 is not configured as a trunk for application traffic from N5K2.
300-180 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 35
Which two describe the correct requirements for non-disruptive IOS ISSU on Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches? (Choose two.)
A. updated kickstart and system images must be staged in bootflash on single-supervisor switches
B. updated kickstart and system images must be staged in bootflash on dual-supervisor switches
C. low version skew
D. dual supervisors
E. clock synchronization
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 36
If no traffic was ever sent across the overlay, what will the show mac address-table command on the OTV VDC indicate?
A. invalid command
B. the MAC address of the local OTV join interface
C. the system IDs of all the local OTV edge devices
D. the system IDs of all the local and remote edge devices in the overlay
E. all the MAC addresses learned on the extended VLAN
300-180 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 37
Refer to the exhibit.
300-180 dumps
Customer encounters the problem as shown in the exhibit. What is the cause of the problem?
A. No server was requested or received by the FLOGI database.
B. One external link must be up for server interface to be up.
C. Multiple external links must be up for the server to come up.
D. Internal links are down and must be up for the server interface to be up.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 38
Which option describes why the merge status for any application shows “In Progress” for a prolonged period of time when a new switch is added to the fabric?
A. The new switch must be upgraded to match the same version of code as the original switch.
B. The ports between the switches are not trunking all VSANs.
C. The application needs to be started on both switches.
D. There are outstanding changes that must be committed.
E. The merge status cannot occur until a copy running-config startup-config is done.
300-180 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 39
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
While the Nexus 7010 switches are configured with vPC, the Nexus 5000 switch connections to each Nexus 7010 are configured as regular port-channels. Which
statement best describes the problem affecting the port channel on N5K1?
A. LACP is not configured to initiate negotiations.
B. N5K1 must also be configured with vPC.
C. load-balancing is not configured correctly on N5K1.
D. The remote ends of the port-channel on N5K1 cannot use the same interface.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 40
Refer to the exhibit.
300-180 dumps
Which two commands are missing to enable OTV between N7K-A and N7K-B? (Choose two.)
A. otv site-vlan on both N7Ks
B. create vlan 5-10
C. enable virtual port-channel on vlan 5-10
D. enable eigrp on both N7Ks
E. enable hsrp feature
300-180 exam Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 41
Which statement is true regarding Cisco FabricPath?
A. It is necessary to first install the Cisco FabricPath feature set in the default VDC.
B. Cisco FabricPath is only available on Cisco Nexus 7010 Switches with the Supervisor 2 engine.
C. Cisco FabricPath cannot be disabled explicitly for a specific VDC.
D. If the Cisco FabricPath feature is not installed, the fabricpath keyword will be available in the feature-set command.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 42
What are the minimum number and maximum number of members that a SAN PortChannel can have?
A. 1, 16
B. 2, 16
C. 1, 32
D. 2, 32
E. 1 minimum with no maximum
F. 2 minimum with no maximum
300-180 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 43
What are three reasons that could cause fabric merge problems in a Cisco SAN? (Choose three.)
A. Failure occurs when a switch supports more than 2000 zones per VSAN but its neighbor does not.
B. All devices are in the same VSAN.
C. The merged fabrics contain inconsistent data that could not be merged.
D. Both host and storage are logged in to the same SAN.
E. Small configurations may wipe out the large configurations.
F. The VSAN database is error-disabled.
Correct Answer: ACE

[2018-May.–Update Pass4itsure Cisco 300-180 Dumps PDF Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Z2TPvKervISRKyjroe2jgfD0FI0pqCk1

[2018-May.–Update Pass4itsure Cisco 300-210 Dumps PDF Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jOmzEGkadoDUR8TI8dNzs-meSM0pcYB7

There are sample questions available on our websites, from which you can determine the quality of our products. Our

Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure

preparation material provides you everything you will need to take a Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-180 examination. Details are researched and produced by Cisco Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. Our study guide certification assures you passing your exam in your first attempt with high scores and become Cisco certified professional. You can download certification test and start preparing your Cisco 300-180 dumps right now. If you do not pass the Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-180 exam (Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure) on your first attempt using our passleader testing engine, we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee. Avoiding the inconvenience of your 300-180 exam cram pdf free download, like some unsafe links, online advertising and so on trouble, sending the free Cisco exam cram demo to your email address are really more convenient and safe.

300-180 dumps

If you choose pass4itsure, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Cisco certification 300-180 dumps certified. Before you buy our 300-180, if you don’t know our site well, you could download the 300-180 free demo first to verify the cram quality. The product of pass4itsure not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service. Selecting shortcut and using technique are to get better success. All the 300-180 dumps are finished by the IT expert team, so the cram sheet has high quality to satisfy examinee’s pass need. If you want to get security that you can pass Cisco 300-180 dumps free download at the first attempt, pass4itsure 300-180 dumps free download is your unique and best choice. And you could also leave your email to us, the supporting team will send you the 300-180 cram free demo to your email in 2 hours.

Read More: https://www.ccdpexamdumps.com/new-cisco-700-802-dumps/

pass4itsure 300-180 dumps

Valid and Updated Pass4itsure Cisco 300-180 Dumps Demo Download, Real Cisco 300-180 Dumps PDF UP To 50% Off, We Help You Pass Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure. Pass4itsure 300-180 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure_pdf_coupon

[2018-Apr.–Update] The Best Cisco 300-115 Dumps CCDP Exam Questions 100% Pass With A High Score Video Study

Where can one get notes for 300-115 dumps? The Best Pass4itsure Cisco 300-115 Dumps Questions, Real Cisco 300-115 Dumps Certification Exam 100% Pass With A High Score, We Help You Pass Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks – pass4itsure 300-115 dumps download 543Q Offer()

It is recognized that the Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH) 300-115 dumps exam questions will be the hot test associated with Cisco 300-115 dumps practice exam qualification. Pass4itsure.com provide latest and updated braindumps with actual exam questions answers for new syllabus of Cisco 300-115 dumps exam. We provide you with the entire 543Q&A from the Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks study guide. This could be the evaluation on the perfect combination and it will allow you to move Cisco 300-115 dumps Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks study guide from initially!

Practice our real questions and answers to Improve your knowledge and pass your exam with high marks. A lot of companies are offering cheap 300-115 dumps for Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam but with little to no good results. It’s essential for each individual to have current and valid Cisco Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks in pass4itsure.com. Besides that, there is not as such requirement of the Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks. We ensure your success in the test center, covering all the topics of exam and build your Knowledge of the 300-115 exam.

Pass4itsure Cisco Exam 300-115 Dumps Blog Series 

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.
300-115 dumps
A network engineer wants to analyze all incoming and outgoing packets for an interface that is connected to an access switch. Which three items must be configured to mirror traffic to a packet sniffer that is connected to the distribution switch? (Choose three.)
A. A monitor session on the distribution switch with a physical interface as the source and the remote SPAN VLAN as the destination
B. A remote SPAN VLAN on the distribution and access layer switch
C. A monitor session on the access switch with a physical interface source and the remote SPAN VLAN as the destination
D. A monitor session on the distribution switch with a remote SPAN VLAN as the source and physical interface as the destination
E. A monitor session on the access switch with a remote SPAN VLAN source and the physical interface as the destination
F. A monitor session on the distribution switch with a physical interface as the source and a physical interface as the destination
300-115 exam Correct Answer: BCD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
You can analyze network traffic passing through ports or VLANs by using SPAN or RSPAN to send a copy of the traffic to another port on the switch or on another switch that has been connected to a network analyzer or other monitoring or security device. SPAN copies (or mirrors) traffic received or sent (or both) on source ports or source VLANs to a destination port for analysis. RSPAN supports source ports, source VLANs, and destination ports on different switches (or different switch stacks), enabling remote monitoring of multiple switches across your network. The traffic for each RSPAN session is carried over a user-specified RSPAN VLAN that is dedicated for that RSPAN session in all participating switches. The RSPAN traffic from the source ports or VLANs is copied into the RSPAN VLAN and forwarded over trunk ports carrying the RSPAN VLAN to a destination session monitoring the RSPAN VLAN. Each RSPAN source switch must have either ports or VLANs as RSPAN sources. The destination is always a physical port
Reference:

QUESTION 7
After an EtherChannel is configured between two Cisco switches, interface port channel 1 is in the down/down state. Switch A is configured with channel-group 1 mode active, while Switch B is configured with channel-group 1 mode desirable. Why is the EtherChannel bundle not working?
A. The switches are using mismatched EtherChannel negotiation modes.
B. The switch ports are not configured in trunking mode.
C. LACP priority must be configured on both switches.
D. The channel group identifier must be different for Switch A and Switch B.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Here we have a situation where one switch is using active mode, which is an LACP mode, and the other is using desirable, which is a PAGP mode. You can not mix the LACP and PAGP protocols to form an etherchannel. Here is a summary of the various etherchannel modes:
EtherChannel PAgP Modes
Mode Description
auto Places a port into a passive negotiating state, in which the port responds to PAgP packets it receives but does not start PAgP packet negotiation. This setting minimizes the transmission of PAgP packets. This mode is not supported when the EtherChannel members are from differ- ent switches in the switch stack (cross-stack EtherChannel).
desirable Places a port into an active negotiating state, in which the port starts negotia- tions with other ports by sending PAgP packets. This mode is not supported when the EtherChannel members are from differ- ent switches in the switch stack (cross-stack EtherChannel).
EtherChannel LACP Modes
Mode Description
active Places a port into an active negotiating state in which the port starts negotia- tions with other ports by sending LACP packets. passive Places a port into a passive negotiating state in which the port responds to LACP packets that it receives, but does not start LACP packet negotiation. This setting minimizes the transmission of LACP packets.

QUESTION 8
An EtherChannel bundle has been established between a Cisco switch and a corporate web server. The network administrator noticed that only one of the EtherChannel links is being utilized to reach the web server. What should be done on the Cisco switch to allow for better EtherChannel utilization to the corporate web server?
A. Enable Cisco Express Forwarding to allow for more effective traffic sharing over the EtherChannel bundle.
B. Adjust the EtherChannel load-balancing method based on destination IP addresses.
C. Disable spanning tree on all interfaces that are participating in the EtherChannel bundle.
D. Use link-state tracking to allow for improved load balancing of traffic upon link failure to the server.
E. Adjust the EtherChannel load-balancing method based on source IP addresses.
300-115 dumps Correct Answer: E
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
EtherChannel load balancing can use MAC addresses, IP addresses, or Layer 4 port numbers, and either source mode, destination mode, or both. The mode you select applies to all EtherChannels that you configure on the switch. Use the option that provides the greatest variety in your configuration. For example, if the traffic on a channel only goes to a single MAC address (which is the case in this example, since all traffic is going to the same web server), use of the destination MAC address results in the choice of the same link in the channel each time. Use of source addresses or IP addresses can result in a better load balance.

QUESTION 9
Interface FastEthernet0/1 is configured as a trunk interface that allows all VLANs. This command is configured globally: monitor session 2 filter vlan 1 – 8, 39, 52 What is the result of the implemented command?
A. All VLAN traffic is sent to the SPAN destination interface.
B. Traffic from VLAN 4 is not sent to the SPAN destination interface.
C. Filtering a trunked SPAN port effectively disables SPAN operations for all VLANs.
D. The trunk’s native VLAN must be changed to something other than VLAN 1.
E. Traffic from VLANs 1 to 8, 39, and 52 is replicated to the SPAN destination port.
Correct Answer: E
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The “monitor session filter” command is used to specify which VLANS are to be port mirrored using SPAN. This example shows how to monitor VLANs 1 through 5 and VLAN 9 when the SPAN source is a trunk interface: Switch(config)# monitor session 2 filter vlan 1 – 5 , 9

QUESTION 10
A network engineer notices inconsistent Cisco Discovery Protocol neighbors according to the diagram that is provided. The engineer notices only a single neighbor that uses Cisco Discovery Protocol, but it has several routing neighbor relationships. What would cause the output to show only the single neighbor?
A. The routers are connected via a Layer 2 switch.
B. IP routing is disabled on neighboring devices.
C. Cisco Express Forwarding is enabled locally.
D. Cisco Discovery Protocol advertisements are inconsistent between the local and remote devices.
300-115 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
If all of the routers are connected to each other using a layer 2 switch, then each router will only have the single switch port that it connects to as its neighbor. Even though multiple routing neighbors can be formed over a layer 2 network, only the physical port that it connects to will be seen as a CDP neighbor. CDP can be used to determine the physical topology, but not necessarily the logical topology.

QUESTION 11
After the implementation of several different types of switches from different vendors, a network engineer notices that directly connected devices that use Cisco Discovery Protocol are not visible. Which vendor-neutral protocol could be used to resolve this issue?
A. Local Area Mobility
B. Link Layer Discovery Protocol
C. NetFlow
D. Directed Response Protocol
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) is a vendor-neutral link layer protocol in the Internet Protocol Suite used by network devices for advertising their identity, capabilities, and neighbors on an IEEE 802 local area network, principally wired Ethernet. LLDP performs functions similar to several proprietary protocols, such as the Cisco Discovery Protocol (CDP).

QUESTION 12
Several new switches have been added to the existing network as VTP clients. All of the new switches have been configured with the same VTP domain, password, and version. However, VLANs are not passing from the VTP server (existing network) to the VTP clients. What must be done to fix this?
A. Remove the VTP domain name from all switches with “null” and then replace it with the new domain name.
B. Configure a different native VLAN on all new switches that are configured as VTP clients.
C. Provision one of the new switches to be the VTP server and duplicate information from the existing network.
D. Ensure that all switch interconnects are configured as trunks to allow VTP information to be transferred.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
VTP allows switches to advertise VLAN information between other members of the same VTP domain. VTP allows a consistent view of the switched network across all switches. There are several reasons why the VLAN information can fail to be exchanged. Verify these items if switches that run VTP fail to exchange
VLAN information:
VTP information only passes through a trunk port. Make sure that all ports that interconnect switches are configured as trunks and are actually trunking. Make sure that if EtherChannels are created between two switches, only Layer 2 EtherChannels propagate VLAN information. Make sure that the VLANs are active in all the devices. One of the switches must be the VTP server in a VTP domain. All VLAN changes must be done on this switch in order to have them propagated to the VTP clients. ·The VTP domain name must match and it is case sensitive. CISCO and cisco are two different domain names.
Make sure that no password is set between the server and client. If any password is set, make sure that the password is the same on both sides.

QUESTION 13
After implementing VTP, the extended VLANs are not being propagated to other VTP switches. What should be configured for extended VLANs?
A. VTP does not support extended VLANs and should be manually added to all switches.
B. Enable VTP version 3, which supports extended VLAN propagation.
C. VTP authentication is required when using extended VLANs because of their ability to cause network instability.
D. Ensure that all switches run the same Cisco IOS version. Extended VLANs will not propagate to different IOS versions when extended VLANs are in use.
300-115 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
VTP version 1 and VTP version 2 do not propagate configuration information for extended- range VLANs (VLAN numbers 1006 to 4094). You must configure extended-range VLANs manually on each network device. VTP version 3 supports extended-range VLANs (VLAN numbers 1006 to 4094). If you convert from VTP version 3 to VTP version 2, the VLANs in the range 1006 to 4094 are removed from VTP control.
Reference:

Do you offer free after-sale services?

Yes. We provide 7/24 customer help and information on a wide range of issues. Pass4itsure with our accurate questions. The purpose of pass4itsure Cisco CCNP Routing/Switching 300-115 SWITCH Training 300-115 dumps is to promote Cisco 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks Certification exam. Our service is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous. Feel free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied.

[2018-Apr.–Update Pass4itsure Cisco 300-115 Dumps PDF Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW41Sk5QSDdPTFU

[2018-Apr.–Update Pass4itsure Cisco 300-135 Dumps PDF Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

There are sample questions available on our websites, from which you can determine the quality of our products. It’s surely not an easy task to do but doing the 300-115 Cisco certification exam by using Cisco CCNP Routing/Switching 300-115 SWITCH Training 300-115 Dumps will ensure and encourage that you can earn the Cisco 300-115 dumps test. Our study guide certification assures you passing your exam in your first attempt with high scores and become Cisco certified professional.
300-115 dumps
If you choose pass4itsure, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Cisco certification 300-115 dumps certified. The product of pass4itsure not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service. Selecting shortcut and using technique are to get better success. You can download certification test and start preparing your Cisco 300-115 dumps right now. If you want to get security that you can pass Cisco 300-115 dumps free download at the first attempt, pass4itsure Cisco 300-115 dumps free download is your unique and best choice.
pass4itsure 300-115 dumps
The Best Pass4itsure Cisco 300-115 Dumps Questions Certification Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks Exam 100% Pass With A High Score Youtube Training. Pass4itsure 300-115 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

[2018-Mar.–Update] Where Can I Get the New Cisco 700-802 Dumps Exam Questions for Passing?

Cisco certifications have a huge scope in the IT industry. Pass4itsure new Cisco 700-802 dumps answers pdf video Training for download. 700-802 Advanced Internet of Things Specialization Manufacturing certifications is easy to pass in today’s modern age with actual and updated exam material. It is recognized that the IoT Manufacturing Account Manager 700-802 dumps exam questions will be the hot test associated with Cisco 700-802 dumps practice exam qualification. We provide you with the entire 35Q&A from the IoT Manufacturing Account Manager study guide. This could be the evaluation on the perfect combination and it will allow you to move Cisco 700-802 dumps IoT Manufacturing Account Manager study guide from initially! Pass4itsure provides updated exam material in two formats PDF and practice exam software.

A lot of companies are offering cheap 700-802 dumps for Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking exam but with little to no good results. It’s essential for each individual to have current and valid Cisco Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking in pass4itsure.com. Besides that, there is not as such requirement of the Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking. Pass4itsure have more than 10 year experience in providing material, which really helps you to became the Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/700-802.html dumps certified professional. We believe in our product that’s why we provide 100% money back guarantee in case of failure.

700-802 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco Exam 700-802 Dumps Blog Series 1-23 

1.Which three name services use hierarchical name space? (Choose three.)
A.NIS
B.NFS
C.DNS
D.UNS
E.NIS+
F.LDAP
700-802 exam Correct:C E F

2.You administer a growing network of systems, using the NIS naming service, with numerous slave servers. As the number of users and systems grows, performance is going down, updates are overloading the network, and the volume of data held on each server is becoming too large, causing difficulties in making backups quickly. You need to increase network security. What are two solutions to this problem? (Choose two.)
A.configure your network to use NIS
B.configure your network to use FTP
C.configure your network to use NFS
D.configure your network to use NIS+
E.configure your network to use DNS
F.configure your network to use LDAP
Correct:D F

3.You have a network with 115 Solaris systems using no naming service. There are no security concerns. Many users have accounts on several different systems. You want your users to be able to login on any system and have them use just one password. You also want to keep the network administration as simple as possible. Which action allows you to meet these requirements?
A.configure your network to use NIS
B.configure your network to use NFS
C.configure your network to use NIS+
D.configure your network to use DNS
E.configure your network to use LDAP
700-802 dumps Correct:A

4.Which two statements about the RBAC security mechanism are true? (Choose two.)
A.The roleadd command uses the same default shell to useradd.
B.The roleadd command uses very similar syntax to the useradd command.
C.The -P option, used to associate an account with a profile, may only be used with roleadd.
D.Using usermod -R rolename username updates the user_attr file to associate a user with a role.
Correct:B D

5.Which shell is the default when adding an account using roleadd?
A./usr/bin/ksh
B./usr/bin/sh
C./usr/bin/pfsh
D./usr/bin/pfjsh
E./usr/bin/prsh
F./usr/bin/prksh
700-802 pdf Correct:C

6.You have created an RBAC role which is allowed to perform privileged tasks. You want to allow certain existing users to access the role. Which three actions should you take to ensure that users can access the role? (Choose three.)
A.You give the users the password to the role.
B.You give the users a profile type shell at login.
C.You connect the user to the role through the usermod command.
D.You inform the users that they can access the role through use of the su command.
E.You inform the users that they can access the role through use of a direct login, Telnet, or rlogin.
F.You give the users execute permissions to the privileged commands associated with the role through use of the ACL mechanism.
Correct:A C D

7.In the execution attributes database, what is NOT a valid value for the attr (which is the last field)?
A.euid
B.uid
C.egid
D.suid
700-802 vce Correct:D

8.Which command lists the registered RPC services?
A.ipcs
B.lsrpc
C.rpccall
D.psrinfo
E.rpcinfo
F.rpclist
Correct:E

9.Which statement about an Ethernet address is true?
A.It is unique for every system.
B.It has an entry in the /etc/inet/hosts file.
C.It is a 32-bit address divided into four 8-bit fields.
D.It is a number assigned by the system administrator.
700-802 exam Correct:A

10.Which layer of the seven layer OSI/ISO model resolves packet delivery decisions based on the Ethernet address?
A.session layer
B.network layer
C.physical layer
D.data link layer
Correct:D

11. Given:
The employees table has an index created as follows: create index emp_index1on employees(last_name, first_name desc) Which of the following queries would not require a sort? (Choose 2)
A. select * from employees order by last_name, first_name
B. select * from employees order by last_name ASC, first_name DESC
C. select * from employees order by first_name DESC, last_name ASC
D. select * from employees order by last_name DESC, first_name ASC
700-802 dumps Answer: BD

12. Given: number of worker processes = 10, max parallel degree = 5, max scan parallel degree = 4. Table A has the following characteristics: Datarows locking, No indexes, a column named price, 5000 rows, 4 partitions. A user executes the following query: Select * from A where price < $10. Which of the following conditions would cause the query to run in serial instead of parallel? (Choose 2)
A. there are not enough worker processes available at run time
B. the database option select into/bulkcopy/pllsort is not set to true
C. the partition skew is 2.3
D. the database is set for single user mode
E. max parallel degree does not match the number of partitions
Answer: AC

13. Which of the following statements describes readpast locking? (Choose 2)
A. It can be specified at the session, transaction, and table level.
B. It allows insert, update, and delete commands to read past any incompatible lock.
C. It allows readers to not block writers.
D. It allows select and readtext queries to silently skip all rows or pages locked with incompatible locks.
700-802 pdf Answer: BD

14. The ACME company has an 8 CPU SMP system running Adaptive Server Enterprise (ASE). The ASE server has been allocated 1.5 GB of 2.0 GB of memory available. The ASE server has been allocated 2 engines. There are 1,000 concurrent users of the ASE server. The sp_sysmon report shows the spinlock contention rate averages 70-80% for the default data cache. Which steps can be taken to correct this performance problem?
A. Add a 16KB buffer pool to the server.
B. Increase the size of the tempdb database.
C. Add two engines to the ASE server.
D. Add named caches to and bind the appropriate objects to the named caches.
E. Add more locks to the server.
Answer: D

15. What is the purpose of dsync flag?
A. to synchronize primary and mirrored devices
B. to synchronize primary and secondary databases
C. to control whether writes to operating system files are buffered or not
D. to control Backup Server’s access to a dump device
700-802 vce Answer: C

16. All of the following execution class associations exist in the ASE when user FRED, running application ctisql, logs in. Which one will be applied to FREDs session?
A. sp_bindexeclass ctisql, AP, NULL, EC1
B. sp_bindexeclass ctisql, AP, FRED, EC2
C. sp_bindexeclass FRED, LG, NULL, EC1
D. sp_bindexeclass FRED, LG, ctisql, EC2
E. It depends on the order of the creation of the bindings
Answer: B

17. The reorg command may be used to: (Choose 2)
A. Compact a table that uses datarows locking.
B. Reclaim unused space in a table that uses allpages locking.
C. Reclaim unused space in an index that uses datapages locking.
D. Rebuild a table that uses allpages locking.
700-802 exam Answer: AC

18. What are some ways to reduce last data page lock contention for inserts? (Choose 3)
A. alter the table to use the Datarows locking scheme
B. alter the table to use the Datapages locking scheme
C. partition the table
D. create a clustered index on a random key
E. increase the server configuration for the number of locks
F. increase the server configuration for the deadlock checking period
Answer: ACD

19. The “abstract plan language” is:
A. A language used to tell the optimizer how to process a query.
B. The internal command language used by sp_sysmon.
C. A new type of command language for creating very complicated queries.
D. The language used internally by the server for planning the most efficient use of memory.
700-802 dumps Answer: A

20. Which two actions can cause locking on system tables in tempdb? (Choose 2.)
A. create table in tempdb
B. select into a #temptable
C. worktables created for reformatting
D. selecting from a large table in tempdb
Answer: AB

21. When a row is deleted on a table with datarows locking:
A. Rows on the page are moved up so the empty space is at the end of the page.
B. The space occupied by the deleted row is not reclaimed immediately.
C. The space occupied by the deleted row is filled with zeros.
D. The last row on the page is moved into the space created by the deleted row.
700-802 pdf Answer: B

22. What are some ways to reduce last data page lock contention for inserts? (Choose 3)
A. alter the table to use the Datarows locking scheme
B. alter the table to use the Datapages locking scheme
C. partition the table
D. create a clustered index on a random key
E. increase the server configuration for the number of locks
F. increase the server configuration for the deadlock checking period
Answer: ACD

23. The following query is executed frequently against the database. select a.au_fname, a.au_lname,
ad.street, ad.city, ad.state, ad.zip
from authors a, author_address ad where a.au_id = ad.au_id What database denormalization technique
could be used to improve the performance of this query?
A. Move the au_lname and au_fname columns to the author_address table.
B. Collapse the author_address and authors table into a single table.
C. Move the city, state, and zip columns to the authors table.
D. Create a view called mailing_address to eliminate the two table join from the query.
E. Add the redundant column au_id to the author_address table.
700-802 vce Answer: B
700-802 dumps

Do you provide free updates?

Yes, once there are some changes on 700-802 exam, we will update the study materials timely to make sure that our customer can download the latest edition. The updates are provided free for 120 days. 700-802 dumps pdf questions are easy to use, as it can be accessed on all digital devices.

[2018-Mar.–Update Cisco 700-802 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aTHaME1vPqvPc0aKYs3JnIHou_mPX7tr

[2018-Mar.–Update Cisco 300-550 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10DTg9-VFQRba3WcAGQZLOvnJ8Msj-jKQ

What Our Customers Are Saying:

There are sample questions available on our websites, from which you can determine the quality of our products. Also, the Practice exam software is compatible to all digital devices like tablet,PC ,Ipad, Laptop etc. We provide 90 days free updates to every customer, which will be applicable right from the date of purchase. Our study guide certification assures you passing your exam in your first attempt with high scores and become Cisco certified professional. You can download certification test and start preparing your Cisco Account manager https://www.pass4itsure.com/700-802.html dumps right now.

700-802 dumps

Why Choose Pass4itsure.com

If you choose pass4itsure, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Cisco certification 700-802 certified. The product of pass4itsure not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.Selecting shortcut and using technique are to get better success. Pass4itsure Cisco 700-802 Dumps Answers, Provide New Cisco 700-802 Dumps Vce & PDF For Download, We Help You Pass IoT Manufacturing Account Manager. If you want to get security that you can pass Cisco 700-802 free download at the first attempt, pass4itsure Cisco 700-802 free download is your unique and best choice.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/ybjq_ebdjdY

pass4itsure 700-802 dumps

[2018-Feb.–Update] Latest Cisco 300-070 Dumps CIPTV1 Exam Questions And Answers Youtube Preparation Materials Online 211Q Offer(56-74)

Where can I download the latest CCNA dumps for free 200-120? Cisco 300-070 dumps certification test is really hard examination. The Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 (300-070 CIPTV1) exam is a 75 Minutes (65 – 75 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Collaboration certification. Latest Cisco 300-070 dumps CIPTV1 exam questions and answers Youtube preparation materials online. “Implementing Microsoft IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-070 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-070 exam. But it doesn’t mean that you cannot get high marks and pass the exam easily.  Now, I would like to tell you making use of Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html dumps questions and answers can help you get the certificate.

[2018-Feb.–Update Cisco 300-070 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVTN3Mm5VOFZCWVU

[2018-Feb.–Update Cisco 300-209 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTlN6bWE4ckRMNmc

300-070 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco Exam 300-070 Dumps Blog Series 56-74

QUESTION 56
You want to know whether a packet filter is in front of 192.168.1.10. Pings to 192.168.1.10 don’t get answered. A basic nmap scan of 192.168.1.10 seems to hang without returning any information. What should you do next?
A. Use NetScan Tools Pro to conduct the scan
B. Run nmap XMAS scan against 192.168.1.10
C. Run NULL TCP hping2 against 192.168.1.10
D. The firewall is blocking all the scans to 192.168.1.10
300-070 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 57
What does ICMP (type 11, code 0) denote?
A. Unknown Type
B. Time Exceeded
C. Source Quench
D. Destination Unreachable
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
An ICMP Type 11, Code 0 means Time Exceeded [RFC792], Code 0 = Time to Live exceeded in Transit and Code 1 = Fragment Reassembly Time Exceeded.

QUESTION 58
An nmap command that includes the host specification of 202.176.56-57.* will scan _______ number of hosts.
A. 2
B. 256
C. 512
D. Over 10,000
300-070 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The hosts with IP address 202.176.56.0-255 & 202.176.56.0-255 will be scanned (256+256=512)

QUESTION 59
A specific site received 91 ICMP_ECHO packets within 90 minutes from 47 different sites. 77 of the ICMP_ECHO packets had an ICMP ID:39612 and Seq:57072.
13 of the ICMP_ECHO packets had an ICMP ID:0 and Seq:0. What can you infer from this information?
A. The packets were sent by a worm spoofing the IP addresses of 47 infected sites
B. ICMP ID and Seq numbers were most likely set by a tool and not by the operating system
C. All 77 packets came from the same LAN segment and hence had the same ICMP ID and Seq number
D. 13 packets were from an external network and probably behind a NAT, as they had an ICMP ID 0 and Seq 0
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 60
Which of the following commands runs snort in packet logger mode?
A. ./snort -dev -h ./log
B. ./snort -dev -l ./log
C. ./snort -dev -o ./log
D. ./snort -dev -p ./log
300-070 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Note: If you want to store the packages in binary mode for later analysis use ./snort -l ./log -b

QUESTION 61
Which of the following command line switch would you use for OS detection in Nmap?
A. -D
B. -O
C. -P
D. -X
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
OS DETECTION: -O: Enable OS detection (try 2nd generation w/fallback to 1st) -O2: Only use the new OS detection system (no fallback) -O1: Only use the old (1st generation) OS detection system –osscan-limit: Limit OS detection to promising targets –osscan-guess: Guess OS more aggressively

QUESTION 62
You ping a target IP to check if the host is up. You do not get a response. You suspect ICMP is blocked at the firewall. Next you use hping2 tool to ping the target host and you get a response. Why does the host respond to hping2 and not ping packet?
[ceh]# ping 10.2.3.4 PING 10.2.3.4 (10.2.3.4) from 10.2.3.80 : 56(84) bytes of data.
— 10.2.3.4 ping statistics — 3 packets transmitted, 0 packets received, 100% packet loss [ceh]# ./hping2 -c 4 -n -i 2 10.2.3.4 HPING 10.2.3.4 (eth0 10.2.3.4): NO FLAGS are set, 40 headers + 0 data bytes len=46 ip=10.2.3.4 flags=RA seq=0 ttl=128 id=54167 win=0 rtt=0.8 ms len=46 ip=10.2.3.4 flags=RA seq=1 ttl=128 id=54935 win=0 rtt=0.7 ms len=46 ip=10.2.3.4 flags=RA seq=2 ttl=128 id=55447 win=0 rtt=0.7 ms len=46 ip=10.2.3.4 flags=RA seq=3 ttl=128 id=55959 win=0 rtt=0.7 ms — 10.2.3.4 hping statistic — 4 packets tramitted, 4 packets received, 0% packet loss round-trip  min/avg/max = 0.7/0.8/0.8 ms
A. ping packets cannot bypass firewalls
B. you must use ping 10.2.3.4 switch
C. hping2 uses TCP instead of ICMP by default
D. hping2 uses stealth TCP packets to connect
300-070 vce Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Default protocol is TCP, by default hping2 will send tcp headers to target host’s port 0 with a winsize of 64 without any tcp flag on. Often this is the best way to do an ‘hide ping’, useful when target is behind a firewall that drop ICMP. Moreover a tcp null-flag to port 0 has a good probability of not being logged.

QUESTION 63
You have initiated an active operating system fingerprinting attempt with nmap against a target system: [[email protected] NG]# /usr/local/bin/nmap -sT -O 10.0.0.1 Starting nmap 3.28 ( www.insecure.org/nmap/) at 2003-06-18 19:14 IDT Interesting ports on 10.0.0.1: (The 1628 ports scanned but not shown below are in state: closed) Port State Service
21/tcp filtered ftp
22/tcp filtered ssh
25/tcp open smtp
80/tcp open http
135/tcp open loc-srv

139/tcp open netbios-ssn
389/tcp open LDAP
443/tcp open https
465/tcp open smtps
1029/tcp open ms-lsa
1433/tcp open ms-sql-s
2301/tcp open compaqdiag
5555/tcp open freeciv
5800/tcp open vnc-http
5900/tcp open vnc
6000/tcp filtered X11
Remote operating system guess: Windows XP, Windows 2000, NT4 or 95/98/98SE Nmap run completed — 1 IP address (1 host up) scanned in 3.334 seconds Using its fingerprinting tests nmap is unable to distinguish between different groups of Microsoft based operating systems – Windows XP, Windows 2000, NT4 or 95/98/98SE. What operating system is the target host running based on the open ports shown above?
A. Windows XP
B. Windows 98 SE
C. Windows NT4 Server
D. Windows 2000 Server
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The system is reachable as an active directory domain controller (port 389, LDAP)

QUESTION 64
Study the log below and identify the scan type. tcpdump -vv host 192.168.1.10
17:34:45.802163 eth0 < 192.168.1.1 > victim: ip-proto-117 0 (ttl 48, id 36166)
17:34:45.802216 eth0 < 192.168.1.1 > victim: ip-proto-25 0 (ttl 48, id 33796)
17:34:45.802266 eth0 < 192.168.1.1 > victim: ip-proto-162 0 (ttl 48, id 47066)
17:34:46.111982 eth0 < 192.168.1.1 > victim: ip-proto-74 0 (ttl 48, id 35585)
17:34:46.112039 eth0 < 192.168.1.1 > victim: ip-proto-117 0 (ttl 48, id 32834)
17:34:46.112092 eth0 < 192.168.1.1 > victim: ip-proto-25 0 (ttl 48, id 26292)
17:34:46.112143 eth0 < 192.168.1.1 > victim: ip-proto-162 0 (ttl 48, id 51058)
tcpdump -vv -x host 192.168.1.10
17:35:06.731739 eth0 < 192.168.1.10 > victim: ip-proto-130 0 (ttl 59, id 42060) 4500 0014 a44c 0000 3b82 57b8 c0a8 010a c0a8 0109 0000 0000 0000 0000 0000 0000 0000 0000 0000 0000 0000 0000
A. nmap -sR 192.168.1.10
B. nmap -sS 192.168.1.10
C. nmap -sV 192.168.1.10
D. nmap -sO -T 192.168.1.10
300-070 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 65
Why would an attacker want to perform a scan on port 137?
A. To discover proxy servers on a network
B. To disrupt the NetBIOS SMB service on the target host
C. To check for file and print sharing on Windows systems
D. To discover information about a target host using NBTSTAT
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Microsoft encapsulates netbios information within TCP/Ip using ports 135-139. It is trivial for an attacker to issue the following command: nbtstat -A (your Ip address) from their windows machine and collect information about your windows machine (if you are not blocking traffic to port 137 at your borders).

QUESTION 66
Steve scans the network for SNMP enabled devices. Which port number Steve should scan?
A. 69
B. 150
C. 161
D. 169
300-070 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The SNMP default port is 161. Port 69 is used for tftp, 150 is for SQL-NET and 169 is for SEND.

QUESTION 67
One of the ways to map a targeted network for live hosts is by sending an ICMP ECHO request to the broadcast or the network address. The request would be broadcasted to all hosts on the targeted network. The live hosts will send an ICMP ECHO Reply to the attacker source IP address. You send a ping request to the broadcast address 192.168.5.255. [[email protected]/root]# ping -b 192.168.5.255 WARNING: pinging broadcast address PING 192.168.5.255 (192.168.5.255) from 192.168.5.1 : 56(84) bytes of data. 64 bytes from 192.168.5.1: icmp_seq=0 ttl=255 time=4.1 ms 64 bytes from 192.168.5.5: icmp_seq=0 ttl=255 time=5.7 ms — There are 40 computers up and running on the target network. Only 13 hosts send a reply while others do not. Why?
A. You cannot ping a broadcast address. The above scenario is wrong.
B. You should send a ping request with this command ping 192.168.5.0-255
C. Linux machines will not generate an answer (ICMP ECHO Reply) to an ICMP ECHO request aimed at the broadcast address or at the network address.
D. Windows machines will not generate an answer (ICMP ECHO Reply) to an ICMP ECHO request aimed at the broadcast address or at the network address.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
As stated in the correct option, Microsoft Windows does not handle pings to a broadcast address correctly and therefore ignores them.

QUESTION 68
Which Type of scan sends a packets with no flags set ?
Select the Answer
A. Open Scan
B. Null Scan
C. Xmas Scan
D. Half-Open Scan
300-070 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The types of port connections supported are:

QUESTION 69
You want to know whether a packet filter is in front of 192.168.1.10. Pings to 192.168.1.10 don’t get answered. A basic nmap scan of 192.168.1.10 seems to hang
without returning any information. What should you do next?
A. Use NetScan Tools Pro to conduct the scan
B. Run nmap XMAS scan against 192.168.1.10
C. Run NULL TCP hping2 against 192.168.1.10
D. The firewall is blocking all the scans to 192.168.1.10
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 70
While doing fast scan using F option, which file is used to list the range of ports to scan by nmap?
A. services
B. nmap-services
C. protocols
D. ports
300-070 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Nmap uses the nmap-services file to provide additional port detail for almost every scanning method. Every time a port is referenced, it’s compared to an available description in this support file. If the nmap-services file isn’t available, nmap reverts to the /etc/services file applicable for the current operating system.

QUESTION 71
Bob is a Junior Administrator at ABC.com is searching the port number of POP3 in a file. The partial output of the file is look like: In which file he is searching?
A. services
B. protocols
C. hosts
D. resolve.conf
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The port numbers on which certain standard services are offered are defined in the RFC 1700 Assigned Numbers. The /etc/services file enables server and client
programs to convert service names to these numbers -ports. The list is kept on each host and it is stored in the file /etc/services.

QUESTION 72
Exhibit:
Please study the exhibit carefully.
Which Protocol maintains the communication on that way?
A. UDP
B. IP
C. TCP
D. ARP
E. RARP
300-070 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A TCP connection is always initiated with the 3-way handshake, which establishes and negotiates the actual connection over which data will be sent.

QUESTION 73
What are the four steps is used by nmap scanning?
A. DNS Lookup
B. ICMP Message
C. Ping
D. Reverse DNS lookup
E. TCP three way handshake
F. The Actual nmap scan
Correct Answer: ACDF
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Nmap performs four steps during a normal device scan. Some of these steps can be modified or disabled using options on the nmap command line.

QUESTION 74
Your are trying the scan a machine located at ABC company’s LAN named mail.abc.com. Actually that machine located behind the firewall. Which port is used by
nmap to send the TCP synchronize frame to on mail.abc.com?
A. 443
B. 80
C. 8080
D. 23

300-070 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

300-070 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customers success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products.Our Cisco 300-070 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.

300-070 dumps

Don’t worry, with Pass4itsure 300-070 dumps exam training materials, any IT certification exam can be easily coped with. “Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0”, also known as 300-070 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Our 300-070 dumps exam training materials is the achievement that Pass4itsure’s experienced IT experts worked out through years of constant exploration and practice. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-070 dumps exam questions answers are updated (211 Q&As) are verified by experts. Pass4itsure will be your best choice. The associated certifications of 300-070 dumps is CCNP Collaboration. We can provide the questions based on 300-070 best extensive research and experience & Cisco 300-070 dumps is one of the important certification exams & choosing online training is 300-070 exam a very common phenomenon – Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html dumps are the certification training material that guarantees 100% sail through the test at the first attempt.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/8LY0z3tYCbM

pass4itsure 300-070 dumps

Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloadable, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure Provide Latest Cisco 300-070 Dumps Preparation Materials, Real Cisco 300-070 Dumps Real Exam Questions And Answers Online, We Help You Pass Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0. Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!

 

 

[2018-Jan.–Update] Up To Date Cisco 300-209 Dumps SIMOS CCNP Security Certification Training Materials With High Quality Video Study

What is the ideal way to prepare for Cisco 300-209 dumps? The Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (300-209 SIMOS) exam is a 90 minutes (65 – 75 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Security certification. Up to date Cisco 300-209 dumps SIMOS CCNP Security certification training materials with high quality video study. “Implementing Microsoft Secure Mobility Solutions” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-209 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-209 exam. Where our competitor’s products provide a basic Cisco 300-209 SIMOS CCNP Security Certification training materials to prepare you for what may appear on the exam and prepare you for surprises, the pass4itsure Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-209.html dumps SIMOS CCNP Security Certification training materials are complete, comprehensive and guarantees to prepare you for your Cisco.

[2018-Jan.–Update Cisco 300-209 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTlN6bWE4ckRMNmc

[2018-Jan.–Update Microsoft 70-480 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTUo2RDBmUnkycG8

300-209 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco Exam 300-209 Dumps Blog Series:

QUESTION 169
To change the title panel on the logon page of the Cisco IOS WebVPN portal, which file must you configure?
A. Cisco IOS WebVPN customization template
B. Cisco IOS WebVPN customization general
C. web-access-hlp.inc
D. app-access-hlp.inc
300-209 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
QUESTION 170
After completing a site-to-site VPN setup between two routers, application performance over the tunnel is slow. You issue the show crypto ipsec sa command and see the following output. What does this output suggest? interfacE. Tunnel100 Crypto map tag: Tunnel100-head-0, local addr 10.10.10.10 protected vrF. (none) local ident (addr/mask/prot/port): (10.10.10.10/255.255.255.255/47/0) remote ident (addr/mask/prot/port): (10.20.20.20/255.255.255.255/47/0)  current_peer 209.165.200.230 port 500 PERMIT, flags={origin_is_acl,}
#pkts encaps: 34836, #pkts encrypt: 34836, #pkts digest: 34836
#pkts decaps: 26922, #pkts decrypt: 19211, #pkts verify: 19211
#pkts compresseD. 0, #pkts decompresseD. 0
#pkts not compresseD. 0, #pkts compr. faileD. 0
#pkts not decompresseD. 0, #pkts decompress faileD. 0
#send errors 0, #recv errors 0
A. The VPN has established and is functioning normally.
B. There is an asymmetric routing issue.
C. The remote peer is not receiving encrypted traffic.
D. The remote peer is not able to decrypt traffic.
E. Packet corruption is occurring on the path between the two peers.
Correct Answer: E
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 171
An internet-based VPN solution is being considered to replace an existing private WAN connecting remote offices. A multimedia application is used that relies on multicast for communication. Which two VPN solutions meet the application’s network requirement? (Choose two.)
A. FlexVPN
B. DMVPN
C. Group Encrypted Transport VPN
D. Crypto-map based Site-to-Site IPsec VPNs
E. AnyConnect VPN
300-209 dumps Correct Answer: AB
Explanation
QUESTION 172
Which three types of web resources or protocols are enabled by default on the Cisco ASA Clientless SSL VPN portal? (Choose three.)
A. HTTP
B. VNC
C. CIFS
D. RDP
E. HTTPS
F. ICA (Citrix)
Correct Answer: ACE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 173
Which command simplifies the task of converting an SSL VPN to an IKEv2 VPN on a Cisco ASA appliance that has an invalid IKEv2 configuration?
A. migrate remote-access ssl overwrite
B. migrate remote-access ikev2
C. migrate l2l
D. migrate remote-access ssl
300-209 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Below is a reference for this question:
If your IKEv1, or even SSL, configuration already exists, the ASA makes the migration process simple. On the command line, enter the migrate command: migrate {l2l | remote-access {ikev2 | ssl} | overwrite} Things of note: Keyword definitions: l2l – This converts current IKEv1 l2l tunnels to IKEv2. remote access – This converts the remote access configuration. You can convert either the IKEv1 or the SSL tunnel groups to IKEv2.
overwrite – If you have a IKEv2 configuration that you wish to overwrite, then this keyword converts the current IKEv1 configuration and removes the superfluous IKEv2 configuration.
QUESTION 174
300-209 dumps

300-209 dumps

300-209 dumps

If the IKEv2 tunnel were to establish successfully, which encryption algorithm would be used to encrypt traffic?
A. DES
B. 3DES
C. AES
D. AES192
E. AES256
Correct Answer: E
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Both ASA’s are configured to support AES 256, so during the IPSec negotiation they will use the strongest algorithm that is supported by each peer.
QUESTION 175
Refer to the exhibit.
300-209 dumps

Which VPN solution does this configuration represent?
A. Cisco AnyConnect
B. IPsec
C. L2TP
D. SSL VPN
300-209 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 176
Which three parameters are specified in the isakmp (IKEv1) policy? (Choose three.)
A. the hashing algorithm
B. the authentication method
C. the lifetime
D. the session key
E. the transform-set
F. the peer
Correct Answer: ABC
Explanation
QUESTION 177
What is a common vulnerability, allowing denial-of-service attacks?
A. Assigning access to users according to the principle of least privilege
B. Lack of employee awareness of organizational security policies
C. Improperly configured routers and router access lists
D. Configuring firewall access rules
300-209 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Improperly configured routers and router access lists are a common vulnerability for  denial-of-service attacks.
QUESTION 178
What are trojan horse programs? Choose the BEST answer.
A. A common form of internal attack
B. Malicious programs that require the aid of a carrier program such as email
C. Malicious programs that can run independently and can propagate without the aid of a carrier program such as email
D. A common form of Internet attack
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Trojan horse programs are a common form of Internet attack.
QUESTION 179
What is/are used to measure and ensure proper network capacity management and availability of services? Choose the BEST answer.
A. Network performance-monitoring tools
B. Network component redundancy
C. Syslog reporting
D. IT strategic planning
300-209 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Network performance-monitoring tools are used to measure and ensure proper network capacity management and availability of services.
QUESTION 180
What can be used to gather evidence of network attacks?
A. Access control lists (ACL)
B. Intrusion-detection systems (IDS)
C. Syslog reporting
D. Antivirus programs
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Intrusion-detection systems (IDS) are used to gather evidence of network attacks.
QUESTION 181
Which of the following is a passive attack method used by intruders to determine

potential network vulnerabilities?
A. Traffic analysis
B. SYN flood
C. Denial of service (DoS)
D. Distributed denial of service (DoS)
300-209 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Traffic analysis is a passive attack method used by intruders to determine potential
network vulnerabilities. All others are active attacks.
QUESTION 182
Which of the following fire-suppression methods is considered to be the most environmentally friendly?
A. Halon gas
B. Deluge sprinklers
C. Dry-pipe sprinklers
D. Wet-pipe sprinklers
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Although many methods of fire suppression exist, dry-pipe sprinklers are considered to
be the most environmentally friendly.
QUESTION 183
What is a callback system?
A. It is a remote-access system whereby the remote-access server immediately calls the user back at a predetermined number if the dial-in connection fails.
B. It is a remote-access system whereby the user’s application automatically redials the remoteaccess server if the initial connection attempt fails.
C. It is a remote-access control whereby the user initially connects to the network systems via dial-up access, only to have the initial connection terminated by the server, which then subsequently dials the user back at a predetermined number stored in the server’s configuration database.
D. It is a remote-access control whereby the user initially connects to the network systems via dial-up access, only to have the initial connection terminated by the server, which then subsequently allows the user to call back at an approved number for a limited period of time.
300-209 vce Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
A callback system is a remote-access control whereby the user initially connects to the
network systems via dial-up access, only to have the initial connection terminated by the
server, which then subsequently dials the user back at a predetermined number
 stored in the server’s configuration database.
QUESTION 184
What type of fire-suppression system suppresses fire via water that is released from a main valve to be delivered via a system of dry pipes installed throughout the facilities?
A. A dry-pipe sprinkler system
B. A deluge sprinkler system
C. A wet-pipe system
D. A halon sprinkler system
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
A dry-pipe sprinkler system suppresses fire via water that is released from a main valve
to be delivered via a system of dry pipes installed throughout the facilities.
QUESTION 185
Digital signatures require the sender to “sign” the data by encrypting the data with the sender’s public key, to then be decrypted by the recipient using the recipient’s private key. True or false?
A. False
B. True
300-209 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Digital signatures require the sender to “sign” the data by encrypting the data with the
sender’s private key, to then be decrypted by the recipient using the sender’s public key.
QUESTION 186
Which of the following provides the BEST single-factor authentication?
A. Biometrics
B. Password
C. Token
D. PIN
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Although biometrics provides only single-factor authentication, many consider it to be an excellent method for user authentication.
QUESTION 187
What is used to provide authentication of the website and can also be used to successfully
authenticate keys used for data encryption?
A. An organizational certificate
B. A user certificate
C. A website certificate
D. Authenticode
300-209 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
A website certificate is used to provide authentication of the website and can also be used
to successfully authenticate keys used for data encryption.
QUESTION 188
What determines the strength of a secret key within a symmetric key cryptosystem?
A. A combination of key length, degree of permutation, and the complexity of the data- encryption algorithm that uses the key
B. A combination of key length, initial input vectors, and the complexity of the data- encryption algorithm that uses the key
C. A combination of key length and the complexity of the data-encryption algorithm that uses the key
D. Initial input vectors and the complexity of the data-encryption algorithm that uses the key
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The strength of a secret key within a symmetric key cryptosystem is determined by a
combination of key length, initial input vectors, and the complexity of the data encryption algorithm that uses the key.
QUESTION 189
What process is used to validate a subject’s identity?
A. Identification
B. Nonrepudiation
C. Authorization
D. Authentication
300-209 pdf Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Authentication is used to validate a subject’s identity.
QUESTION 190
What is often assured through table link verification and reference checks?
A. Database integrity
B. Database synchronization
C. Database normalcy
D. Database accuracy
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Database integrity is most often ensured through table link verification and reference checks.
QUESTION 191
Which of the following should an IS auditor review to determine user permissions that
have been granted for a particular resource? Choose the BEST answer.
A. Systems logs
B. Access control lists (ACL)
C. Application logs
D. Error logs
300-209 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
IS auditors should review access-control lists (ACL) to determine user permissions that have been granted for a particular resource.
QUESTION 192
What should IS auditors always check when auditing password files?
A. That deleting password files is protected
B. That password files are encrypted
C. That password files are not accessible over the network
D. That password files are archived
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
IS auditors should always check to ensure that password files are encrypted.
QUESTION 193
Using the OSI reference model, what layer(s) is/are used to encrypt data?
A. Transport layer
B. Session layer

C. Session and transport layers
D. Data link layer
300-209 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
User applications often encrypt and encapsulate data using protocols within the OSI
session layer or farther down in the transport layer.
QUESTION 194
When should systems administrators first assess the impact of applications or systems patches?
A. Within five business days following installation
B. Prior to installation
C. No sooner than five business days following installation
D. Immediately following installation
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Systems administrators should always assess the impact of patches before installation.
QUESTION 195
Which of the following is the most fundamental step in preventing virus attacks?
A. Adopting and communicating a comprehensive antivirus policy
B. Implementing antivirus protection software on users’ desktop computers
C. Implementing antivirus content checking at all network-to-Internet gateways
D. Inoculating systems with antivirus code
300-209 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Adopting and communicating a comprehensive antivirus policy is the most fundamental step in preventing virus attacks. All other antivirus prevention efforts rely upon decisions
established and communicated via policy.

300-209 dumps

 

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-209 dumps SIMOS CCNP Security Certification training materials, which contains 137 real exam questions and answers that we will ensure you pass the 300-209 exam easily. “Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions”, also known as 300-209 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-209 dumps exam questions answers are updated (271 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-209.html dumps is CCNP Security.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/1trxoYGL_V8

1 2